Skip main navigation
For sale
$1,299,990
6beds
5,486sqft

3211 Courtside Rd, Bowie, MD 20721

6beds
5,486sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2008
0.30 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$237 price/sqft
$317/mo HOA

What's special

Lakefront residenceWhole-house sound systemOversized center islandDouble wall ovensPremium stainless steel appliancesOversized three-car garageThermador six-burner gas cooktop

Welcome to one of the most captivating lakefront residences within the prestigious gated community of Woodmore. This 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath contemporary-style colonial is where timeless elegance, modern comfort, and resort-style living come together in spectacular fashion. Perfectly positioned on a rare premium lot with unobstructed year-round lake views, this exceptional ...

57 days
|
1,044
|
35
|
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2196204MLS Logo
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Sheila Doucet 301-440-4224,

Samson Properties 3018500255

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2196204MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 7
  • Full bathrooms: 6
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Game Room, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Photo Lab/Darkroom, Office, Recreation Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Hobby Room, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath, Additional Bedroom
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
Other
  • Level: Main
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Upper
Primary bathroom
  • Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
  • Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
  • Level: Main
Bathroom 1
  • Level: Lower
Bathroom 2
  • Level: Upper
Bathroom 3
Heating
  • Forced Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Central Vacuum, Down Draft, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Energy Efficient Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Intercom, Double Oven, Oven/Range - Electric, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Six Burner Stove, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater
  • Laundry: Upper Level, Laundry Room
Features
  • Additional Stairway, Attic/House Fan, Bar, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Elevator, Entry Level Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Sound System, Walk-In Closet(s), 9'+ Ceilings
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Slate, Marble, Wood
  • Doors: Double Entry, Atrium
  • Windows: Casement, Double Hung, Energy Efficient, Insulated Windows, Screens
  • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace features: Double Sided, Gas/Propane
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 7,845
  • Total interior livable area: 5,486 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 5,486
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 7
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Driveway, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Three
  • Stories: 3
  • Waterfront features: Lake
  • Frontage length: Water Frontage Ft: 50
Lot
  • Size: 0.3 Acres
  • Features: Backs - Open Common Area, Backs to Trees, Adjoins Golf Course
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: 17073169612
  • Zoning: AR
  • Special conditions: Standard
  • Other equipment: Some, Intercom

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Colonial,Contemporary
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Stucco, Stone
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Excellent
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2008

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone, Water Available, Cable, Broadband, DSL

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Exterior Cameras, Fire Alarm, Security Gate, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System
  • Subdivision: Woodmore-resub-plat 5>
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Gated, Golf Course Membership Available, Lake, Security
  • Services included: All Ground Fee, Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Snow Removal, Lawn Care Rear, Lawn Care Side, Lawn Care Front, Management
  • HOA fee: $317 monthly
  • HOA name: PLEASANT PROSPECT HOA
Location
  • Region: Bowie

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $237/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,377,633
  • Annual tax amount: $20,008
  • Date on market: 3/23/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

DateEventPrice
3/23/2026Listed for sale$1,299,990-7.1%$237/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2196204 Report a problem
3/23/2026Listing removed$1,399,990$255/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2179904 Report a problem
2/16/2026Price change$1,399,990-3.4%$255/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2179904 Report a problem
1/22/2026Listed for sale$1,450,000$264/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2179904 Report a problem
11/25/2025Listing removed$1,450,000$264/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2179904 Report a problem
10/31/2025Listed for sale$1,450,000+96.6%$264/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2179904 Report a problem
8/31/2018Sold$737,500-6%$134/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
7/6/2018Pending sale$784,500$143/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Town Center #1003868585 Report a problem
4/30/2018Listed for sale$784,500$143/sqft
Source: Re/Max Town Center #1003868585 Report a problem
1/30/2018Listing removed$784,500$143/sqft
Source: Re/Max Town Center #1003868585 Report a problem
10/28/2017Listed for sale$784,500+17.1%$143/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Town Center #PG10092374 Report a problem
8/28/2017Sold$670,000+570%$122/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
11/29/1999Sold$100,000$18/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$20,430 +51.8%$1,346,500 +11.3%
2024$13,459 +12.7%$1,210,300 +12.7%
2023$11,944 +14.5%$1,074,100 +14.5%
2022$10,429 +0.3%$937,900 +0.3%
2021$10,402 +0.3%$935,433 +0.3%
2020$10,375 -20.8%$932,967 +5.8%
2019$13,098 $881,433
2018$13,098 -7%$881,433 +5.9%
2017$14,084 +32.9%$832,367 +6.3%
2016$10,597 $783,300 +3.7%
2015$10,597 $755,033 +3.9%
2014$10,597 $726,767 +4%
2013-- $698,500
2012-- $698,500
2011-- $698,500 -39.7%
2010-- $1,158,850 +11.6%
2009-- $1,038,196 +551.9%
2008-- $159,253 +26.5%
2007-- $125,920 +8.6%
2006-- $115,920 +9.4%
2005-- $105,920 +10.4%
2004-- $95,920
2003-- $95,920
2002-- $95,920
2001-- $95,920

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$8,040/mo
Principal & interest
$6477
Property taxes
$1246
HOA Fees
$317
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $6,203/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Woodmore