Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $131,400

    3211 Retta St, Houston, TX 77026

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $131,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,889 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $131,400

    $104,000 - $163,000

    $1,889/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,889/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,889/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $917/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $917/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 3 bedroom, 2.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 3211 Retta St, Houston, TX 77026.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0142250000003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Listing removed$1,850
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listed for rent$1,850
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #42495378 Report a problem
    10/22/2021Pending sale$145,000
    Source: HAR #42495378 Report a problem
    9/15/2021Listed for sale$145,000
    Source: HAR #42495378 Report a problem
    9/11/2021Pending sale$145,000
    Source: HAR #42495378 Report a problem
    8/30/2021Listed for sale$145,000
    Source: HAR #42495378 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,423 -15.1%$114,012 -16.4%
    2024$2,855 $136,438 +0.4%
    2023-- $135,830 +48.3%
    2022-- $91,571 +23.6%
    2021-- $74,064 +4.4%
    2020-- $70,958 +6.4%
    2019-- $66,681 +50.8%
    2018-- $44,215
    2017-- $44,215 +7.4%
    2016-- $41,184 -2.7%
    2015-- $42,326
    2014-- $42,326 +6.1%
    2013-- $39,884
    2012-- $39,884
    2011-- $39,884
    2010-- $39,884
    2009-- $39,884
    2007-- $39,884 +21.2%
    2006-- $32,912 +10%
    2005-- $29,920 +10%
    2004-- $27,200 +9.7%
    2003-- $24,800 +9.7%
    2002-- $22,600 +2.7%
    2001-- $22,000 +19.6%
    2000-- $18,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greater Fifth Ward