Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $170,000

    3211 Woodsdale Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574

    2beds
    672sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1966
    0.78 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    10.45 acres. Three contiguous parcels. One of the most strategically located land opportunities currently available in Person County. This offering consists of three contiguous parcels totaling 10.45 acres in Woodsdale Township, Person County, NC -- within 5 miles of the Person County Mega Park, a 1,350-acre site acquired by Microsoft in late 2024. Microsoft has announced plans to begin the data center permitting process in 2026, with full development expected to span several years. This is a pre-permitting proximity play, not a speculation on construction timelines. All three parcels must be sold together. Permitted uses are subject to local zoning -- buyers should confirm allowable uses during due diligence. The parcels: MLS #10156186 -- 0.78 acres | Cleared | Direct road frontage MLS #10156189 -- 4.9 acres | Wooded | Contiguous MLS #10156191 -- 4.77 acres | Wooded | Contiguous Existing infrastructure on the 0.78-acre parcel: A 2-bed/1-bath ranch home (1966, 672 sq ft) is present and will require renovation -- not move-in ready. A carport, well, and septic system are on site; permits for both the well and septic are on file. An additional structure on the property is in disrepair. The remaining 9.67 acres are wooded, offering a blank canvas for future use consistent with applicable zoning.
    52 days
    |
    231
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jazzmine Alston 336-254-4391,

    Compass -- Raleigh

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10156186MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Oil
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 672
      • Total interior livable area: 672 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 672
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.78 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: See Remarks
      • Parcel number: A57 21
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Concrete
      • Foundation: Concrete, Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1966

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Septic Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $253/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $42,952
      • Annual tax amount: $293
      • Date on market: 3/29/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,242/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/29/2026Listed for sale$170,000$253/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10156186 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$294 -8.6%$42,952 +5.2%
        2024$322 $40,841
        2023$322 +0.3%$40,841
        2022$320 +3%$40,841
        2021$311 +4.2%$40,841 +4.3%
        2020$299 -1.3%$39,173
        2019$303 $39,173
        2018$303 +8%$39,173
        2017$280 $39,173
        2016$280 $39,173
        2015$280 $39,173
        2014$280 $39,173 +17.9%
        2012-- $33,226
        2011$233 $33,226
        2010-- $33,226

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27574

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable