Welcome home to 3212 Retta St.! This gorgeous new construction home has an open floor plan with plenty of natural lighting and immaculate finishes. Quartz counter tops, woodlike flooring, modern designer finishes, large front porch and a large kitchen island are just a few of the many features this home has! Retta St. is located nearby the Medical Center, downtown Houston and several major freeways.
A great opportunity that will not last long!
New construction
Price cut: $15K (5/14)
$265,000
3212 Retta St, Houston, TX 77026
3beds
1,600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
2,500.34 Square Feet Lot
$264,700 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Immaculate finishesOpen floor planPlenty of natural lightingWoodlike flooringLarge front porchQuartz counter topsModern designer finishes
- 71 days |
- 220 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Yesenia Guerra TREC #0641108 832-786-9735,
CJM Realty Advisors
Source: HAR,MLS#: 42160192
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Up
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,600
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway Gate, No Garage
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 2,500.34 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1420530010002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Block & Beam
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $193,504
- Annual tax amount: $4,049
- Date on market: 3/10/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$264,700
$251,000 - $278,000
$2,272/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $2,100-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $265,000-5.4%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,250-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $280,000-6.6%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Listing removed | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Price change | $2,300-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,400$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,900$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 +369.6% | $193,504 +362.4% |
| 2024 | $876 | $41,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Greater Fifth Ward