3213 Bluebird Ln, Decatur, GA 30032
Home value
$357,200
$336,000 - $375,000
$1,815/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,815/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,815/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,277/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,277/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jonathan Kier,
Atlanta Communities
Laura Calkins, 383418
Dorsey Alston Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Other, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,557
- Total interior livable area: 1,557 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,557
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 8,712 sqft
- Dimensions: 70x150x70x150
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 199 10 022
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 3 Sides, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/25/2023 | Sold | $367,500+0.7%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2023 | Pending sale | $365,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2023 | Contingent | $365,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Price change | $365,000-3.4%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Price change | $378,000-1.8%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $385,000+51.9%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2018 | Sold | $253,500-2.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2018 | Pending sale | $259,599$167/sqft |
Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY GA LLC #5972604 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $259,599+216.6%$167/sqft |
| 9/5/2017 | Sold | $82,000-30.4%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2013 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Acumen Property Group LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2013 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Acumen Property Group LLC Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2010 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: HouseHitz, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: HouseHitz, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2010 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: HouseHitz, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2009 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: HouseHitz, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2008 | Sold | $117,737+25.3%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2007 | Sold | $94,000-25.7%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2006 | Sold | $126,584-15.6%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2005 | Sold | $150,000+61.3%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2004 | Sold | $93,000$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,732 -2.5% | $146,560 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,853 +70.5% | $142,240 +25.6% |
| 2023 | $2,846 -9.6% | $113,280 +11.8% |
| 2022 | $3,147 -1.5% | $101,320 -2% |
| 2021 | $3,195 -1.7% | $103,360 -2% |
| 2020 | $3,250 -11.9% | $105,520 +38.4% |
| 2019 | $3,687 +106.7% | $76,240 +132.4% |
| 2018 | $1,784 +34.6% | $32,800 +47% |
| 2017 | $1,325 -0.2% | $22,320 +4.1% |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $21,440 +67.5% |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $12,800 +47.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $8,680 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,680 -18.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $10,656 -65.7% |
| 2010 | $1,585 | $31,040 |
| 2009 | $1,585 -18.7% | $31,040 -24.5% |
| 2008 | $1,950 +0.2% | $41,120 |
| 2007 | $1,946 | $41,120 |
| 2006 | $1,946 +3.4% | $41,120 |
| 2005 | $1,882 | $41,120 |
| 2004 | $1,882 +11.1% | $41,120 +9.9% |
| 2003 | $1,693 +16.6% | $37,400 +16.9% |
| 2002 | $1,452 +20.1% | $32,000 |
| 2001 | $1,209 | $32,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Belvedere Park