You’ve found a place to make memories. This new construction home sits on a corner lot in Hampton’s Shell Road corridor, offering quick access to Langley Air Force Base, Joint Base Langley-Eustis, NASA, shipyards, I-64, downtown Hampton, Phoebus, and nearby beaches. Inside, the open layout gives you space to cook, gather, and stay connected. The kitchen’s generous island supports both everyday meals and easy entertaining. A true advantage of this plan is the first-floor bedroom with an adjoining full bath—ideal for a home office, private guest suite, or multigenerational living. Upstairs, additional bedrooms provide comfort, flexibility, and privacy. With all-new systems and finishes, you gain low-maintenance living from day one. Step in, settle down, and picture your life here. This is a house to call home!
Under contract
Price cut: $5K (2/21)
$445,000
3213 Shell Rd, Hampton, VA 23661
5beds
2,214sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
-- sqft lot
$444,900 Zestimate®
$201/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open layoutAll-new systems and finishesCorner lot
- 134 days |
- 197 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
L Deane,
RE/MAX Elevate 757-873-3636,
Kimberly Deane,
RE/MAX Elevate
Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10614728
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,214 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Att 1 Car, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Fenced
- Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
Details
- Parcel number: 1001484
- Zoning: R9
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: City/County
- Water: City/County
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: All Others Area 102
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Hampton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $201/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $45,000
- Annual tax amount: $513
- Date on market: 1/2/2026
Estimated market value
$444,900
$423,000 - $467,000
$2,850/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 -0.9% | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $518 +9.6% | $45,000 +12.5% |
| 2023 | $472 +12% | $40,000 +17.6% |
| 2022 | $422 +6.3% | $34,000 +6.3% |
| 2021 | $397 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $397 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $397 +32.8% | $32,000 +32.8% |
| 2018 | $299 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $299 | -- |
| 2016 | $299 | -- |
| 2015 | $299 | -- |
| 2014 | $299 | $24,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Greater Wythe