Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,895/mo

    Fees may apply

    3214 N Cyprus Fox Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

    3beds
    2,089sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jun 3 2026
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air, fireplace

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceOpen layoutGas forced air furnaceCentral air conditioningStainless steel appliancesCovered patioWalk-in pantry
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home build in 2022. Located in a quiet neighborhood. The home features vaulted ceilings, plank flooring in the main areas of the home, with carpet in the bedrooms. The living room as a gas fireplace for those chilly nights to cuddle up in a warm blanket and watch the fire. Open layout with a large kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, with a gas range. Set your stools up at the kitchen island for a breakfast bar. There's plenty of storage space with a walk-in pantry. The laundry room includes washer and dryer as well as a utility sink. The master bedroom has a master suite with walk in closet. All rooms have levelor blinds. The 3-car garage is fully sheet rocked. When you walk out to the backyard, there is a covered patio, full landscaping with auto sprinkler system. Regardless of the weather, you will be comfortable with a gas forced air furnace and central air conditioning.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,089 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Flooring: Wood, Heating system: Forced Air, Stainless Steel Appliances, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: PL4140210040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Post Falls

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$2,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listing removed$2,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listed for rent$2,895+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2024Price change$2,750+10.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2024Price change$2,495-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2023Price change$2,600-7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2023Price change$2,795+3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2023Price change$2,700-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2023Listed for rent$3,000-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2023Price change$3,100-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2023Price change$3,200-8.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2023Price change$3,500+9.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2023Price change$3,200-8.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2023Price change$3,500+9.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2023Price change$3,200-3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2023Price change$3,300-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2023Price change$3,400-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2023Price change$3,500+2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2023Price change$3,400-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2023Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 83854