Skip main navigation
Active
  • $325,000

    3214 Rumson Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    3beds
    2,473sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $7/mo HOA

    What's special

    Updated half bathroomScreened-in porchBeautiful tree lined streetStainless steel appliancesCozy fireplaceMarble floors
    Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath Colonial in the Forest Hill neighborhood. Character, charm and numerous updates throughout including the beautifully updated kitchen with quartz countertops, marble floors, stainless steel appliances, backsplash, and tons of soft close cabinets and storage space. The living room features beautiful hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace, and opens into the dining room also with beautiful hardwood floors. Updated half bathroom and screened-in porch complete the first floor. Upstairs you will find 3 large bedrooms, including an owner's suite with an updated full bathroom, another updated full bath off the hallway and a 2nd floor laundry room! Central a/c! New hot water tank 2026 and replacement windows in most rooms. The basement has been waterproofed and features a finished rec room with built in cabinets, mini refrigerator and shelving, plus the 2nd half bathroom. 2 car attached garage. Screened porch and patio overlook one of the largest yards in the neighborhood and in an amazing location - tucked into a beautiful, tree lined street but only minutes away from Forest Hill Park, Cleveland Clinic Main Campus, University Hospital, Case Western Reserve, John Carroll, Little Italy, museums, Coventry, shopping, parks, downtown and so much more!
    5 days
    |
    787
    |
    52
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jenny Chin 216-323-1216 jennychin@howardhanna.com,

    Howard Hanna,

    Samantha Chin 617-290-1591,

    Howard Hanna

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5208382

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 17 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 18 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Dining room
      • Description: Flooring: Wood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Laundry
      • Description: Flooring: Tile
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9
      Living room
      • Description: Flooring: Wood
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 27 x 13
      Recreation
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 26 x 13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Unit, Upper Level
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,473
      • Total interior livable area: 2,473 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,735
      • Finished area below ground: 738
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved, Water Available
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 60 x 205
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 68127010
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Stone, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Slate
      Condition
      • Year built: 1947

• Services included: Other
      • HOA fee: $80 annually
      • HOA name: Voluntary Hoa Fee
      Location
      • Region: Cleveland Heights

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $131/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $317,000
      • Annual tax amount: $9,181
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$325,000+2.5%$131/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5208382 Report a problem
        5/12/2023Sold$317,000$128/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4447758 Report a problem
        4/4/2023Pending sale$317,000$128/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4447758 Report a problem
        3/31/2023Listed for sale$317,000+17.4%$128/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #4447758 Report a problem
        2/27/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/21/2023Listed for rent$3,350-4.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/21/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/18/2023Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/26/2021Sold$270,000-3.5%$109/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/14/2021Listed for sale$279,926+312.1%$113/sqft
        Source: Howard Hanna #4249594 Report a problem
        8/10/2020Sold$67,926$27/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,256 +3.8%$110,950 +32.8%
        2023$8,919 +0.5%$83,550
        2022$8,873 +48.1%$83,550 +48.3%
        2021$5,992 +4.9%$56,350 +16%
        2020$5,715 -29.4%$48,580
        2019$8,100 +46.7%$48,580
        2018$5,523 +7.6%$48,580 +15.8%
        2017$5,133 -25%$41,940
        2016$6,847 +5.5%$41,940
        2015$6,490 +37.3%$41,940 -17%
        2014$4,728 +4.3%$50,510
        2013$4,534 +8.4%$50,510
        2012$4,183 -39.2%$50,510 -8.4%
        2011$6,878 +5.1%$55,170
        2010$6,546 -5.1%$55,170
        2009$6,894 -9.7%$55,170 -6%
        2008$7,635 +58%$58,700
        2007$4,831 +8.1%$58,700
        2006$4,469 +1.1%$58,700 +9.3%
        2005$4,420 +0.6%$53,700
        2004$4,392 +11.8%$53,700
        2003$3,927 +5.8%$53,700 +14.5%
        2002$3,711 -49.7%$46,900
        2001$7,373 +0.4%$46,900
        2000$7,345 $46,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44118

          Getting around

          54 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          37 / 100
          Some Transit
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable