3215 Kilberry Rd, Lansing, MI 48911
Home value
$191,700
$178,000 - $205,000
$1,944/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,944/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,944/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$966/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$966/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brenda Lee Loriaux Patino 517-930-3195,
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals, Inc. West
Kathleen Lenhart, 6506048830
Real Estate One 1st
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 136 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.6 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 133.28 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.6 x 9.8
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Dining room
- Description: COMBO WITH KITCHEN
- Level: First
- Area: 172.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 x 9.6
Kitchen
- Description: COMBO WITH DINING
- Level: First
- Area: 172.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 x 9.6
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,894
- Total interior livable area: 1,894 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 947
- Finished area below ground: 947
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
- Dimensions: 60 x 164
- Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Front Yard
Details
- Foundation area: 947
- Parcel number: 33010130383051
- Zoning description: Zoning
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Rough Sawn
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Lansing
- Subdivision: Newport Estates No. 2
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/2/2023 | Sold | $133,900-4.3%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Contingent | $139,900$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $139,900+81.7%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2014 | Sold | $77,000-3.6%$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $79,900+80.7%$42/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hubbell BriarWood #59773 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2013 | Sold | $44,223+0.3%$23/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2013 | Price change | $44,100-10%$23/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals #46922 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2013 | Listed for sale | $49,000-63%$26/sqft |
Source: Listhub #46922 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2012 | Sold | $132,363+301.1%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2011 | Listing removed | $33,000$17/sqft |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2011 | Listed for sale | $33,000-70.8%$17/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2010 | Sold | $113,030+4.9%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2008 | Sold | $107,700-11.9%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2006 | Sold | $122,245-3.7%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2005 | Sold | $127,000+51.2%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2004 | Sold | $84,000-5.9%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2003 | Sold | $89,287-2.4%$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2000 | Sold | $91,500$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,639 | $63,300 +16.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $54,400 +8.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $50,000 +5.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $47,400 +6.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $44,500 +6.7% |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $41,700 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $2,010 +5.6% | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $39,500 +12.2% |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $35,200 +2% |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $34,500 +2.7% |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $33,600 -4.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $35,200 -7.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $38,200 -8% |
| 2011 | -- | $41,500 -10.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $46,500 -8.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $51,000 -7.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $55,300 -5.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $58,600 -4.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $61,300 +10.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $55,600 +13.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $49,000 +9.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $44,800 +7.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $41,600 +12.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $37,000 +2.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $36,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Averill Woods