Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price increase: $100 (3/4)
    $150,000

    3215 New Hope Rd, Pensacola, FL 32504

    --beds
    --baths
    7,666.56Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7,666.56 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful oak
    RESIDENTIAL VACANT LOT IN THE HEART OF NORTHEAST PENSACOLA. BEAUTIFUL OAK THIS LOT IS ZONED R-2A, SINGLE OR MULTI FAMILY. ALL UTILITIES ARE AVAILABLE AT THE SITE. TREES THAT THE CITY REQUIRE TO BE LEFT ( CITY HAS DESIGNATED ) ARE MARKED. TREES TO REMAIN HAVE WHITE TAGS ON THE BACKSIDE OF THEM. AMPLE ROOM FOR NEW CONSTRUCTION. ALL HOMES AROUND THIS LOT HAVE HOMEOWNER ASSOCIATIONS. BOTH OF THE OWNERS OF THIS LOT ARE LICENSED FLORIDA REAL ESTATE BROKERS. CURRENT SURVEY ON HAND. ALL OF THE INFORMATION IN THIS LISTING IS BELIEVED TO BE TRUE AND CORRECT. HOWEVER, IT IS THE SOLE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE BUYER TO VERIFY AND CONFIRM TO THEIR SATISFACTION VIA ANY AND ALL GOVERNMENTAL AGENCIES HAVING JURISDICTION AS WELL AS PRIVATE ENGINEERS, SURVEYORS AND CONTRACTORS THEY DEEM NECESSARY. THIS SALE CANNOT CLOSE PRIOR TO MARCH 20, 2026.
    78 days
    |
    192
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ronald Faggioni 850-572-7284,

    RONALD C. FAGGIONI

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 678646MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: No Waterfront Features
      • Frontage length: Water Frontage(0)
      Lot
      • Size: 7,666.56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 75 X 100
      • Features: Central Access, Interior Lot, Cleared, Curb/Gutter
      • Topography: High/Dry,Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 161s2909000010004
      • Zoning description: Res Multi

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Storm Sewer
      • Water: Public, Tap Fee Due
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Gas, Internet, Phone Connected, Cable Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $50,000
      • Annual tax amount: $827
      • Price range: $150K - $150K
      • Date on market: 3/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 23 days

DateEventPrice
        3/4/2026Price change$150,000+0.1%
        Source: PAR #678646 Report a problem
        3/18/2025Pending sale$149,900+15.3%
        Source: PAR #658704 Report a problem
        3/17/2025Sold$130,000-13.3%
        Source: PAR #658704 Report a problem
        2/15/2025Contingent$149,900
        Source: PAR #658704 Report a problem
        2/7/2025Listed for sale$149,900+97.2%
        Source: PAR #658704 Report a problem
        10/21/2016Sold$76,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$827 -2%$50,000
        2023$843 -0.8%$50,000
        2022$850 -2.6%$50,000
        2021$873 +1.3%$50,000
        2020$861 +4.6%$50,000 +5.3%
        2019$824 $47,500
        2018$824 -1.6%$47,500
        2017$837 -7.1%$47,500 +14.5%
        2016$901 +158.5%$41,471 +0.7%
        2015$349 $41,183 +0.8%
        2014$349 $40,857 +1.5%
        2013-- $40,254 +1.7%
        2012-- $39,582 +3%
        2011-- $38,430 +1.5%
        2010-- $37,863 +2.7%
        2009-- $36,868 +0.1%
        2008-- $36,832 +3%
        2007-- $35,760 +2.5%
        2006-- $34,890 +3%
        2005-- $33,880 +3%
        2004-- $32,890 +1.9%
        2003-- $32,280 +2.4%
        2002-- $31,520 +1.6%
        2001-- $31,020 +3%
        2000-- $30,120 +2.7%
        1999-- $29,330

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Brittany Forge

        Getting around

        27 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        40 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable