Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $530,500

    3215 Quarry Rd, Maumee, OH 43537

    4beds
    2,921sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $530,500 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $3,324 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $530,500

    $499,000 - $562,000

    $3,324/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning home on 1 of the best treed lots in the Quarry. Open Vltd Fam Rm w/Gas FP & Built ins. Den w/Glass French Doors. Updated kit w/Stnlss Appl's, granite counters, newly finished wood flrs. 1st floor mstr w/updated bath w/tile shower. Guest suite w/priv bath up plus bath & 2 more bdrms. Bsmt Rec and Fin Exer Rm. Deck & spectacular Firepit/Patio in lovely wooded lot. Home Warranty. Very Nice!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,921 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3886114

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Equipment: Smoke Alarm, Dryer, Opener, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Sprinkler, Whirlpool
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Miscellaneous: Attic Storage, Breaker Box, Cable Tv, 1st Laundry, Home Warranty, Walk-In, Separate Tub & Shower, Screen(S), Deck, Dryer ConE, Range ConE
    • Parking: Attached, Garage, Side Load
    • Master Bath YN: 0
    • Lead Base Paint Discl YN: 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2017Sold$353,000-2.5%$121/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6009374 Report a problem
    8/7/2017Pending sale$362,000$124/sqft
    Source: Loss Realty Group #6009374 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Price change$362,000-1.9%$124/sqft
    Source: Loss Realty Group #6009374 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Listed for sale$369,000+14.8%$126/sqft
    Source: Loss Realty Group #6009374 Report a problem
    9/19/2011Sold$321,500$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2011Price change$321,500-4.7%$110/sqft
    Source: Loss Realty Group #5027822 Report a problem
    6/21/2011Listed for sale$337,500-13.5%$116/sqft
    Source: Loss Realty Group #5027822 Report a problem
    9/20/2005Sold$390,000+9.9%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/31/2002Sold$355,000+639.6%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2002Sold$48,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,561 +28.5%$186,900 +44.5%
    2023$7,441 -0.6%$129,325
    2022$7,489 +2%$129,325
    2021$7,339 -2.8%$129,325 +8.2%
    2020$7,548 +2.9%$119,490
    2019$7,334 +0.5%$119,490
    2018$7,300 +10.2%$119,490 +18%
    2017$6,623 +1%$101,290 -65%
    2016$6,559 +4.4%$289,400
    2015$6,285 +3.4%$289,400 +194.2%
    2014$6,078 $98,360
    2013$6,078 +12.8%$98,360
    2012$5,391 -6.7%$98,360 -12.3%
    2011$5,778 0%$112,210
    2010$5,779 +1.4%$112,210
    2009$5,699 -3.6%$112,210 -9%
    2008$5,914 +7.6%$123,280
    2007$5,498 -0.2%$123,280
    2006$5,509 -0.9%$123,280 -1.7%
    2004$5,559 +33.2%$125,410 +31.1%
    2003$4,172 +566%$95,630 +613.1%
    2002$626 +15.7%$13,410
    2001$541 -54.6%$13,410
    2000$1,192 $13,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43537