Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,675,000
  • $2,675,000

    3215 St Charles Place, Boca Raton, FL 33434

    5beds
    5,037sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $2,670,700 Zestimate®
    $531/sqft
    $8,698 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,670,700

    $2.54M - $2.80M

    $8,698/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,698/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $8,698/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,698/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $18,698/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A truly rare offering within Woodfield Hunt Club, this exceptional lakefront residence with spectacular water views from every room presents an almost unheard-of opportunity to own nearly half an acre, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Boca Raton's most exclusive boutique communities. Known for its custom homes, privacy, and timeless elegance, Woodfield Hunt Club offers optional membership to the prestigious Woodfield Country Club and its world-class amenities. The residence blends scale, sophistication, and architectural presence. The grand interior is introduced by striking herringbone-pattern marble floors and a dramatic spiral staircase, setting the tone for refined living. Expansive living and family rooms are designed for both elegant entertaining and everyday comfort, flowing effortlessly to the screened-in patio and overlooking the heated pool and spa with serene lake views. The chef's kitchen is well-appointed with granite countertops, a breakfast area, a Sub-Zero refrigerator, and premium Thermador appliances. The primary suite, conveniently located on the main level, offers a private retreat with dual walk-in closets, dual sinks, marble finishes, and a separate soaking tub and shower. 3 additional first floor bedrooms and full baths provide ideal flexibility for family, guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs features a spacious loft, perfect as a secondary living area, office, or media space, along with a large en-suite bedroom offering privacy and comfort. Additional highlights include a whole-house generator, partial impact windows and electric shutters, clay tile roof, and a large walk-in laundry room with a laundry tub. Homes of this caliber, lot size, and waterfront positioning within Woodfield Hunt Club are exceedingly rare. This is a remarkable opportunity to own a private lakefront residence in one of Boca Raton's most desirable and distinguished communities. Homeowners in Woodfield Hunt Club may join Woodfield Country Club. Close to the Boca Raton Airport as well as Boca Raton's best public and private schools including Pine Crest, St Andrews, and Spanish River. Woodfield Hunt Club, a prestigious gated community, boasts 328 luxurious single-family homes. Residents can indulge in a range of top-notch amenities, such as a Clubhouse, a state-of-the-art Fitness Center, Clay Tennis Courts with a Tennis Pro for private sessions, playgrounds, and basketball courts. Experience an exceptional lifestyle in this highly sought-after neighborhood!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas David Walsh 561-573-2226,

    Lang Realty/ BR,

    Ryan Greenblatt 561-350-1850,

    Lang Realty/ BR

    Bought with:

    Stephanie Kaufman, 698087

    Lang Realty/BR

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11159399MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • Main level bathrooms: 5
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 610
    • Dimensions: 30.5 X 20
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 189
    • Dimensions: 13.5 X 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 310
    • Dimensions: 15.5 X 20
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 558
    • Dimensions: 18 X 31
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub
    Features
    • Bidet, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
    • Windows: Blinds, Bay Window(s), Drapes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 6,867
    • Total interior livable area: 5,037 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06424710080002590
    • Zoning: R1D(ci

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated with Guard, Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: WOODFIELD HUNT CLUB

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $694 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Recreation Facilities, Security

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$2,675,000-2.7%$531/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11159399 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$2,750,000$546/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11159399 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$14,222 +2.2%$853,318 +3%
    2023$13,912 +0.8%$828,464 +3%
    2022$13,797 +0.4%$804,334 +3%
    2021$13,742 +1.4%$780,907 +1.4%
    2020$13,547 +1%$770,125 +2.3%
    2019$13,412 $752,810 +1.9%
    2018$13,412 +5.2%$738,773 +2.1%
    2017$12,753 +0.7%$723,578 +2.1%
    2016$12,670 -0.2%$708,695 +0.7%
    2015$12,699 -2.9%$703,769 +0.8%
    2014$13,083 +1.2%$698,184 +1.5%
    2013$12,922 +0.2%$687,866 +1.7%
    2012$12,897 +0.5%$676,368 +1.6%
    2011$12,829 +1.5%$665,569 +1.5%
    2010$12,643 +0.4%$655,733 -3.6%
    2009$12,590 +9.5%$680,487 +0.1%
    2008$11,494 +1.1%$679,807 +3%
    2007$11,372 -5.6%$660,007 +2.5%
    2006$12,043 $643,909 +3%
    2005-- $625,154 +3%
    2004$6,472 +4622.2%$606,946 +1.9%
    2003$137 -98.8%$595,629 +2.4%
    2002$11,633 -0.1%$581,669 +1.6%
    2001$11,640 +1.7%$572,509 +1.3%
    2000$11,450 +7.4%$565,259 -0.2%
    1999$10,659 $566,544

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Boca West