Located in the highly sought-after Bell Station neighborhood, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family residence offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and energy efficiency. The home features a solar panel system that will be fully paid-off at closing and conveyed to the new owner, providing the added benefit of significantly lower electric bills along with long-term savings and sustainability.
As you step inside, you’re greeted by an open-concept layout that promotes easy flow between the living areas. The spacious eat-in kitchen is ideal for both casual meals and entertaining, seamlessly connecting to the expansive family room. Whether you’re relaxing at home or hosting friends and family, this space is perfect for it all. The formal dining room, which could easily serve as a home office, playroom, or additional living space, offers excellent flexibility to meet your lifestyle needs.
The generously sized primary bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with plenty of room for a king-size bed and more. It features a private ensuite bathroom with dual vanities, a separate shower, and a large walk-in closet—creating a luxurious space to unwind after a long day.
This pet-friendly home is currently occupied by tenants, with a lease in place until April 2026, then month-to-month. With its perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and energy-saving features, this home is truly a must-see. Fridge, washer, and dryer to be conveyed with the property!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/13)
$419,999
3216 Jetranger Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76115
4beds
2,064sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$415,200 Zestimate®
$203/sqft
$28/mo HOA
What's special
Formal dining roomLarge walk-in closetExpansive family roomSpacious eat-in kitchenGenerously sized primary bedroomOpen-concept layoutSeparate shower
- 45 days |
- 392 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kari Monk 0829176 210-267-1777,
Century 21 Middleton 210-267-1777
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21221225
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,064 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 41126769
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management
- HOA fee: $28 monthly
- HOA name: Sbb Community Management
- HOA phone: 972-960-2800
Location
- Region: Fort Worth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $203/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $7,327
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 45 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$415,200
$394,000 - $436,000
$2,335/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $419,999-2.3%$203/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21221225 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $429,999+1.2%$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21221225 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listing removed | $425,000$206/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21063400 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Price change | $425,000-0.9%$206/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21063400 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $429,000-0.2%$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21063400 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2025 | Listing removed | $429,900$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20802876 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Price change | $429,900-2.3%$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20802876 Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $439,900$213/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20802876 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76115