Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $475,000

    3216 Marnat Rd, Baltimore, MD 21208

    5beds
    2,110sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1931
    6,150 Square Feet Lot
    $480,900 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this expanded 5 bedroom 2 full bath home situated on an oversized lot. The exterior of the home features a large covered porch, long driveway and huge backyard. The main level features a spacious living room, dining room, remodeled kosher kitchen w/ 2 sinks & granite countertops + 2 bedrooms or bedroom and family room/den/playroom & a full bathroom. The upper level features 3 bedrooms and an updated full bathroom. The lower level features laundry, utilities and tons of space for storage. Schedule your private tour today!
    29 days
    |
    628
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Wealcatch 443-499-2721,

    Pickwick Realty 4438023770,

    Co-Listing Agent: Elisheva Ashman 443-682-0618,

    Pickwick Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2159556MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 780
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Unfinished,Sump Pump
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,890
      • Total interior livable area: 2,110 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,110
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,150 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 1.00 x
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04030301085100
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Stone
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1931

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $225/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $348,100
      • Annual tax amount: $4,048
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $480,900

        $457,000 - $505,000

        $3,126/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/19/2026Contingent$475,000$225/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2159556 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$475,000+427.8%$225/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2159556 Report a problem
        9/13/2000Sold$90,000$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,715 -3.6%$334,000 +5.1%
        2024$3,853 +5.3%$317,867 +5.3%
        2023$3,657 +5.6%$301,733 +5.6%
        2022$3,461 +6.5%$285,600 +6.5%
        2021$3,251 +6.9%$268,233 +6.9%
        2020$3,041 +7.4%$250,867 +7.4%
        2019$2,830 $233,500
        2018$2,830 $233,500
        2017$2,830 +42.7%$233,500 -12.7%
        2016$1,983 $267,400 +6.7%
        2015$1,983 $250,700 +7.1%
        2014$1,983 $234,000 +7.7%
        2013-- $217,300
        2012-- $217,300
        2011-- $217,300 -12.4%
        2010-- $248,080 +13.3%
        2009-- $218,950 +15.3%
        2008-- $189,820 +18.1%
        2007-- $160,690 +17.7%
        2006-- $136,502 +21.5%
        2005-- $112,316 +27.4%
        2004-- $88,130 +1.5%
        2003-- $86,862 +1.5%
        2002-- $85,596 +1.5%
        2001-- $84,330

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21208

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          44 / 100
          Some Transit
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable