Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,096,875
  • $1,096,875

    3217 Amaryllis Cir, San Ramon, CA 94582

    4beds
    1,557sqft
    Residential, Townhouse
    Built in 2004
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $1,146,700 Zestimate®
    $704/sqft
    $3,970 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,146,700

    $1.09M - $1.20M

    $3,970/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3 full-bath North-East facing Corner home in the heart of Gale Ranch community of San Ramon. With only one shared wall at the garage, this residence offers exceptional privacy and the feel of a single-family home. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features A RARE ONE BED & ONE FULL BATH DOWNSTAIRS— ideal for guests, multi-generational living, or a dedicated home office. Fresh interior paint, wide-plank laminate flooring, soaring ceilings, crown molding, and abundant natural light create a bright and inviting ambiance throughout. The renovated kitchen highlights quartz countertops, a center island, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and RO water filtration — perfectly suited for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy serene greenbelt views, a renovated patio, and immediate access to the community pool and expansive grassy areas. Ideally located just steps from The Plaza at Gale Ranch, Safeway, parks, dining, and convenient commuter routes. Zoned for award-winning walkable San Ramon schools — elementary, middle, and high school — and nestled in one of the East Bay’s most desirable neighborhoods, this move-in ready home is an opportunity you don’t want to miss.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shikha Kapur DRE #01916106 925-395-3847,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Loan Tran, DRE #01202236

    Compass

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 41125748MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Nook, Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Dryer, Washer, Water Filter System
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Breakfast Nook, Counter - Solid Surface
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,557
    • Total interior livable area: 1,557 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: Fenced, Community
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Features: Level, Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2223200821
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Mediterranean
    • Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Existing
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $374 monthly
    • Amenities included: Greenbelt, Pool
    • Services included: Common Area Maint
    • Association name: RENAISSANCE
    • Association phone: 925-743-3080

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$1,096,875-6.6%$704/sqft
    Source: CCAR #41125748 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Pending sale$1,175,000$755/sqft
    Source: CCAR #41125748 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Contingent$1,175,000$755/sqft
    Source: CCAR #41125748 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$1,175,000+128.2%$755/sqft
    Source: CCAR #41125748 Report a problem
    12/21/2025Listing removed$4,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$4,200+2.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2025Price change$4,100-2.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for rent$4,200+6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2024Listing removed$3,950$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2024Listed for rent$3,950-3.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listed for rent$4,100$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2011Sold$515,000-2.6%$331/sqft
    Source: CCAR #40522481 Report a problem
    6/8/2011Price change$529,000-3.8%$340/sqft
    Source: J. Rockcliff Realtors #40522481 Report a problem
    5/5/2011Listed for sale$549,950+26.1%$353/sqft
    Source: J. Rockcliff Realtors #40522481 Report a problem
    12/10/2004Sold$436,000$280/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,040 +3.2%$646,859 +2%
    2024$9,729 +1.8%$634,177 +2%
    2023$9,557 +1.6%$621,743 +2%
    2022$9,403 +2.8%$609,552 +2%
    2021$9,145 +1.4%$597,601 +1%
    2020$9,017 +1.7%$591,474 +2%
    2019$8,870 +3.8%$579,878 +2%
    2018$8,544 +3.8%$568,509 +2%
    2017$8,231 +1.8%$557,362 +2%
    2016$8,084 +3.5%$546,434 +1.5%
    2015$7,814 $538,227 +2%
    2014$7,814 $527,684 +0.5%
    2013-- $525,300 +4.4%
    2012-- $503,000 +6.1%
    2011-- $474,036 +0.8%
    2010-- $470,494 -0.2%
    2009-- $471,613 +2%
    2008-- $462,367 +2%
    2007-- $453,302 +2%
    2006-- $444,414 -16.1%
    2005-- $530,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94582