Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/14)
    $180,000

    3217 London Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405

    2beds
    1,046sqft
    : 
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    0.21 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Single-level brick ranchUnfinished full basementFenced backyardReplacement windows
    Rare Find! Charming single-level brick ranch with full basement. Home offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a huge eat-in kitchen/dining room and spacious living area. Replacement windows, furnace, and water heater replaced in the past few years. The unfinished full basement provides additional storage or future expansion potential, along with a fenced backyard and covered patio for outdoor enjoyment. Property is heated (no central A/C). Price reflects the need for cosmetic updates and presents an opportunity to live in, personalize, and build equity. NO HOA! Conveniently located at 3217 London Road, Greensboro, NC 27405, with access to local shopping, dining, and major roadways. Located within City of Greensboro Downpayment assistance eligibility area!
    99 days
    |
    608
    |
    35
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Pappalardo 336-525-1289,

    Keller Williams One

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1208782MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14.92 x 11.5
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11.67 x 10.92
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11.58 x 11.08
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11.58
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 18.17 x 11.67
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Connection, In Basement, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Pantry
      • Basement: Unfinished, Basement
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,092
      • Total interior livable area: 1,046 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,046

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Paved
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Garden
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.21 Acres
      • Features: City Lot, Not in Flood Zone
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 0032398
      • Zoning: R-5
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1951

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $114,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,632
      • Date on market: 2/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 99 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,177/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$180,000-5.3%
        Source: Triad MLS #1208782 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Price change$190,000-5%
        Source: Triad MLS #1208782 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Listed for sale$200,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1208782 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,601 +100%$114,100
        2024$800 $114,100
        2023$800 +2.9%$114,100
        2022$778 +37.7%$114,100 +40.7%
        2021$565 -29.7%$81,100
        2018$803 -19.1%$81,100
        2017$993 $81,100 +12.5%
        2016$993 $72,100
        2015$993 -1.8%$72,100
        2014$1,011 $72,100
        2013-- $72,100
        2012-- $72,100 -6.7%
        2011-- $77,300
        2010-- $77,300
        2009-- $77,300
        2008-- $77,300
        2007-- $77,300
        2006-- $77,300
        2005-- $77,300
        2004-- $77,300 +26.9%
        2002-- $60,900
        2001-- $60,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27405

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable