Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,750/mo

    Fees may apply

    3217 Willena Rd, Melissa, TX 75454

    4beds
    2,213sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Quartz countertopsOne-story homePendant lightingElegant kitchenAsh gray shaker cabinetsLarge corner pantry
    Located in the beautiful city of Melissa, Texas. Walk to Melissa high school, just nearby 121, and 5 mins to I75. One-story home of 11 feet high celling with a luxurious owner's suite and 3 secondary bedrooms! Elegant kitchen comes with ash gray shaker cabinets, pendant lighting, and quartz countertops. Enjoy a large corner pantry and upgraded windows in the dining room area. Extra suite plus has an ensuite bath and living space with kitchenette for overnight guest or multi-generational families. Laminated vinyl plank floor is in the main areas of the home for easy cleanups! Check out this amazing home and it won't last long. One year lease above
    15 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,213 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Park/basketball court in community, Smart Home
    Details
    • Parcel number: R1270900F03401

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Security: Security System
    Location
    • Region: Melissa

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2023Price change$2,750-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2023Price change$2,800-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2023Listed for rent$2,900-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2023Listed for rent$2,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20287389 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Pending sale$480,000$217/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20287389 Report a problem
    6/15/2023Price change$480,000+1.1%$217/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20287389 Report a problem
    5/17/2023Pending sale$475,000$215/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20287389 Report a problem
    5/4/2023Price change$475,000+1.1%$215/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20287389 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Price change$469,900-4.1%$212/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20287389 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$489,900$221/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20287389 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 75454