Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    32173 Perigord Rd, Winchester, CA 92596

    3beds
    1,819sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New paint inside
    New paint inside and outside of home. Nice quiet neighborhood. Property located on end of cul-de-sac. 1 year minimum rental lease agreement.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,819 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 964322017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Winchester

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2018Sold$390,000+2.9%$214/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2018Pending sale$379,000$208/sqft
    Source: Carlile Properties #SW18115028 Report a problem
    5/16/2018Listed for sale$379,000+91.4%$208/sqft
    Source: Carlile Properties #SW18115028 Report a problem
    3/9/2012Sold$198,000-0.5%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/2011Price change$199,000-2.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Tarbell, Realtors #T11127106 Report a problem
    9/28/2011Listed for sale$204,900-42.8%$113/sqft
    Source: Tarbell, Realtors #T11127106 Report a problem
    3/15/2004Sold$358,000+28.1%$197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/2003Sold$279,500$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92596