Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $352,700

    3218 Enfield Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205

    3beds
    1baths
    1,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $352,700 Zestimate®
    $321/sqft
    $1,984 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $352,700

    $332,000 - $377,000

    $1,984/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great low maintenance brick and vinyl home within the House Charlotte Area, first time buyers call your Realtor to see if you are eligible. Home boasts of large 25x15 living room & dining, Craftsman fireplace. Three good size bedrooms, master has two closets. Third bedroom would make a great den or office. Tiled walk-in shower. Galley style kitchen with LOTS of cupboards. Separate laundry room. Large yard with deck and gas grill, perfect for cook out with friends. Covered parking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10111120

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2015Sold$105,000-4.5%$95/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3040457 Report a problem
    4/28/2015Pending sale$109,900$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #3040457 Report a problem
    11/8/2014Price change$109,900-8.3%$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #3040457 Report a problem
    10/11/2014Listed for sale$119,900+19.9%$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive #3040457 Report a problem
    3/3/2012Listing removed$795$1/sqft
    Source: T. R. Lawing Realty, Inc #2061245 Report a problem
    1/21/2012Listed for rent$795$1/sqft
    Source: T. R. Lawing Realty, Inc #2061245 Report a problem
    1/12/2012Listing removed$100,000$91/sqft
    Source: Southern Homes of the Carolinas #961929 Report a problem
    11/9/2011Listed for sale$100,000$91/sqft
    8/14/2011Listing removed$100,000$91/sqft
    2/24/2011Listed for sale$100,000$91/sqft
    2/19/2011Listing removed$795$1/sqft
    Source: T. R. Lawing Realty, Inc #990260 Report a problem
    1/2/2011Listed for rent$795$1/sqft
    Source: T. R. Lawing Realty, Inc #990260 Report a problem
    1/2/2011Listing removed$100,000$91/sqft
    Source: Southern Homes of the Carolina's #961929 Report a problem
    8/21/2010Price change$100,000-4.7%$91/sqft
    7/24/2010Listed for sale$104,900+38.9%$95/sqft
    8/5/1997Sold$75,500$69/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,200 $264,100
    2024-- $264,100 +2.8%
    2023$2,024 +12.5%$257,000 +48.1%
    2022$1,800 $173,500
    2021-- $173,500
    2020$1,781 +0.9%$173,500
    2019$1,766 +42.7%$173,500 +95.6%
    2018$1,237 +3%$88,700
    2017$1,202 $88,700
    2016$1,202 $88,700
    2015$1,202 -4.4%$88,700 -4.6%
    2014$1,256 $93,000
    2013-- $93,000 -0.1%
    2012-- $93,100
    2011-- $93,100 +2.6%
    2010-- $90,700
    2009-- $90,700
    2008-- $90,700
    2007-- $90,700
    2006-- $90,700
    2005-- $90,700
    2004-- $90,700
    2003-- $90,700 +27.1%
    2002-- $71,340
    2001-- $71,340
    2000-- $71,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Windsor Park