Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $383,100

    3219 Albany Post Rd, Buchanan, NY 10511

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    3,963 Square Feet Lot
    $383,100 Zestimate®
    $383/sqft
    $3,503 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $383,100

    $349,000 - $418,000

    $3,503/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,503/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,503/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,472/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,472/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming front porch colonial in a convenient location. This home has been renovated and is ready to occupy or be rented to a tenant. This is potentially a cash flow positive investment property depending on how it's purchased. House routinely rents for $2,000+ dollars per month with little to no maintenance and virtually no vacancy rate. Appliances and utilities have been upgraded, interior is freshly painted, carpeting is new. The room sizes are above average for this price point, exterior is in excellent condition.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 3,963 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 552200431219

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Range
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Post and Beam
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch, Deck
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • Heating: Electric, Baseboard
    • LotFeatures: Near Public Transit, Private
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road

DateEventPrice
    2/16/2021Sold$250,000$250/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6062952 Report a problem
    10/20/2020Pending sale$250,000$250/sqft
    Source: Compass Greater NY, LLC #H6062952 Report a problem
    9/9/2020Listed for sale$250,000$250/sqft
    Source: Compass Greater NY, LLC #H6062952 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Pending sale$250,000$250/sqft
    Source: Compass Greater NY, LLC #H6062952 Report a problem
    8/16/2020Listed for sale$250,000+78.6%$250/sqft
    Source: Compass Greater NY, LLC #H6062952 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Sold$140,000-6%$140/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4529773 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Price change$149,000-3.8%$149/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4529773 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listed for sale$154,900$155/sqft
    Source: Yorktown Brokerage #3332609 Report a problem
    2/28/2015Listing removed$154,900$155/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3332609 Report a problem
    1/13/2015Listed for sale$154,900$155/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3332609 Report a problem
    1/12/2015Pending sale$154,900$155/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3332609 Report a problem
    1/12/2015Listed for sale$154,900$155/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3332609 Report a problem
    11/13/2014Listing removed$154,900$155/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3332609 Report a problem
    9/23/2014Listed for sale$154,900$155/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3332609 Report a problem
    7/18/2014Pending sale$154,900$155/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3332609 Report a problem
    5/28/2014Price change$154,900-3.2%$155/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3332609 Report a problem
    4/13/2014Listed for sale$160,000$160/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3332609 Report a problem
    3/22/2014Pending sale$160,000$160/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3332609 Report a problem
    11/20/2013Listed for sale$160,000$160/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3332609 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $3,325
    2024-- $3,325
    2023-- $3,325
    2022-- $3,325
    2021-- $3,325
    2020-- $3,325
    2019-- $3,325
    2018-- $3,325
    2017-- $3,325
    2016-- $3,325
    2015-- $3,325
    2014-- $3,325
    2013-- $3,325
    2012-- $3,325
    2011-- $3,325
    2010-- $3,325
    2009-- $3,325
    2008-- $3,325
    2007-- $3,325

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10511