MOTIVATED SELLER WILLING TO GIVE 1% SELLER CONTRIBUTION CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS. 1/2 LOT, RV ACCESS, NO HOA. Prime RIO RANCHO BEAUTY! Welcome home to this custom 3 bedroom/ plus flex room,2 bath, 3 car garage home located on a 1/2 acre lot. The Open floor plan allows for lots of entertaining. The luxury kitchen offers, custom cabinets, granite countertops boasts lots of light and is open to the large family room. The large primary bedroom offers a large primary bath that you can relax, unwind and feel at home with a full bathtub and spa like shower. The 2 other bedrooms are nice size and share the secondary bath. Don't forget the large backyard for all your toys. This home offers side access for and RV. Close shopping, restaurants, hospitals, major highways and so much more.
For sale
Price cut: $6K (4/13)
$589,000
3219 Ilford Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
3beds
2,070sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
0.5 Acres Lot
$586,400 Zestimate®
$285/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spa like showerLuxury kitchenLarge primary bedroomLarge primary bathLarge backyardGranite countertopsLarge family room
- 27 days |
- 752 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tamara M Groves 505-350-3977,
Realty One Group Concierge 505-318-1111
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1101595
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 197.4
- Dimensions: 14.1 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 151.2
- Dimensions: 10.8 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 163.8
- Dimensions: 11.7 x 14
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 133.4
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 11.5
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 164.45
- Dimensions: 14.3 x 11.5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 3941.2
- Dimensions: 23.6 x 167
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 137.86
- Dimensions: 12.2 x 11.3
Heating
- Combination, Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Water Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,070
- Total interior livable area: 2,070 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Privacy Wall, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1015073268224
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Pitched
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder name: Homes By Kim Brooks
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
- Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Rio Rancho Estates Unit 20 Vista Entrada
Location
- Region: Rio Rancho
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $285/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $522,711
- Annual tax amount: $6,279
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 56 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$586,400
$557,000 - $616,000
$2,931/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $589,000-1%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $595,000-0.8%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $600,000+3.3%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Pending sale | $580,950$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $580,950+480.9%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2023 | Pending sale | $100,000$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $100,000$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,080 +443.3% | $174,237 +468.2% |
| 2024 | $1,119 +0.8% | $30,667 +15% |
| 2023 | $1,110 +7.2% | $26,667 +7.4% |
| 2022 | $1,036 +22.1% | $24,833 +14.6% |
| 2021 | $848 +41.3% | $21,667 +41.3% |
| 2020 | $600 -6.7% | $15,333 |
| 2019 | $644 +44.5% | $15,333 +37.1% |
| 2018 | $445 -8.9% | $11,180 |
| 2017 | $489 | $11,180 |
| 2016 | $489 +3.1% | $11,180 +6.2% |
| 2014 | $474 | $10,527 |
| 2013 | $474 | $10,527 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,277/mo
Principal & interest
$2904
Property taxes
$373
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87144