Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $124,200

    322 Campbell St, Rochester, NY 14611

    3beds
    900sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $124,200 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $1,266 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $124,200

    $102,000 - $150,000

    $1,266/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,266/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $775/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $775/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Freshly remodeled upstairs apartment with master bedroom off the living room and 2 loft rooms in upper level . New kitchen cabinets and counter top space , fresh new carpet in the 2 bedrooms as well as. Private entrance and back yard space that's shared . Month to month lease, Tenant responsible for RGE and basic maintenance. Water and refuse is covered by land lord. Street parking is available

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012026138

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $875

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/09/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2022Sold$90,000-9.9%$100/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1412167 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Pending sale$99,900$111/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1412167 Report a problem
    6/11/2022Listed for sale$99,900+122%$111/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1412167 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Sold$45,000-6.1%$50/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1177070 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Pending sale$47,900$53/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester West #R1177070 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listed for sale$47,900-4%$53/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty GR West #R1177070 Report a problem
    12/5/2010Listing removed$49,900$55/sqft
    Source: ERA FIRST TEAM #R118869 Report a problem
    5/29/2010Listed for sale$49,900$55/sqft
    Source: ERA FIRST TEAM #R118869 Report a problem
    2/17/2010Listing removed$49,900$55/sqft
    Source: ERA FIRST TEAM #913897 Report a problem
    8/31/2009Listed for sale$49,900-9.1%$55/sqft
    Source: ERA FIRST TEAM #913897 Report a problem
    5/11/2008Listing removed$54,900$61/sqft
    Source: ERA #731782 Report a problem
    4/5/2008Listed for sale$54,900$61/sqft
    Source: ERA #731782 Report a problem
    1/18/2008Listing removed$54,900$61/sqft
    Source: ERA #731782 Report a problem
    12/3/2007Listed for sale$54,900+222.9%$61/sqft
    Source: ERA #731782 Report a problem
    10/17/2006Sold$17,000-15%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2006Sold$20,000+81.8%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2003Sold$11,000-28.6%$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/1999Sold$15,400$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $102,300
    2024-- $102,300 +127.3%
    2023-- $45,000
    2022-- $45,000
    2021-- $45,000
    2020-- $45,000 +31.6%
    2018-- $34,200
    2017$2,223 $34,200
    2016-- $34,200 +43.7%
    2015$1,491 $23,800
    2014-- $23,800
    2013-- $23,800
    2012-- $23,800 +19%
    2011-- $20,000
    2010-- $20,000
    2009-- $20,000
    2007-- $20,000
    2006-- $20,000
    2005-- $20,000
    2004-- $20,000
    2003-- $20,000
    2002-- $20,000
    2001-- $20,000
    2000-- $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Charles House Area Council