Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $245,900

    322 Hemlock Rd, Trafford, PA 15085

    3beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $245,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,414 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,900

    $224,000 - $268,000

    $1,414/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,646/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,646/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 3 bedroom, 1.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 322 Hemlock Rd, Trafford, PA 15085.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5502000067

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trafford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2013Sold$120,000-9.1%
    Source: WPMLS #970633 Report a problem
    7/12/2013Listed for sale$132,000-2.9%
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Access #970633 Report a problem
    4/14/2013Listing removed$135,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - North Huntingdon #911512 Report a problem
    7/17/2012Price change$135,900-2.2%
    4/14/2012Listed for sale$138,900

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,262 +6.2%$16,520
    2023$2,130 $16,520
    2022$2,130 +2%$16,520
    2021$2,089 +1.2%$16,520
    2020$2,064 $16,520
    2019$2,064 +5%$16,520
    2018$1,965 +2.6%$16,520
    2017$1,915 +3%$16,520
    2016$1,859 $16,520
    2015$1,859 +1.8%$16,520
    2014$1,826 $16,520
    2013$1,826 +2.4%$16,520
    2012$1,783 $16,520
    2011$1,783 $16,520
    2010$1,783 +1.9%$16,520
    2009$1,750 $16,520
    2008$1,750 $16,520
    2007$1,750 $16,520
    2006$1,750 +3.2%$16,520
    2005$1,696 +12%$16,520
    2004$1,515 +12.2%$16,520
    2003$1,350 +2.5%$16,520
    2002$1,316 +3.9%$16,520
    2000$1,267 $16,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15085