Skip main navigation
Sold for $525,000
Street View
  • $525,000

    322 High St, Modesto, CA 95354

    3beds
    1,336sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $523,000 Zestimate®
    $393/sqft
    $2,277 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $523,000

    $476,000 - $575,000

    $2,277/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,277/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,277/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,223/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,223/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This house built in 1990 has approximately 1336 square feet with a family room, living room, dining area, carpets, blinds, tile counters, range, dishwasher, garbage disposal, microwave, laundry hook-ups, central heat & air, ceiling fans, off street parking. Close to school, park & shopping. Pets strictly negotiable. Residents are responsible for the Resident Benefits Package. This program handles insurance, utility set up, optional credit building and more at a rate of $31.95/month. More details upon submission of application.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,336 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 111003035000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Modesto

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,895
    • Application fee: $55

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listing removed$2,195$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$2,195-2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2026Price change$2,250-1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2026Price change$2,275-0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listed for rent$2,295$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2025Sold$525,000+25%$393/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2022Sold$420,000+3.7%$314/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #222012972 Report a problem
    2/14/2022Pending sale$405,000$303/sqft
    2/9/2022Listed for sale$405,000+121.3%$303/sqft
    10/31/2014Sold$183,000-3.6%$137/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #14037522 Report a problem
    8/21/2014Price change$189,900-2.6%$142/sqft
    Source: RealtyZoom #14037522 Report a problem
    8/4/2014Price change$194,900-2.5%$146/sqft
    Source: RealtyZoom #14037522 Report a problem
    7/9/2014Price change$199,900+1.5%$150/sqft
    Source: RealtyZoom #14037522 Report a problem
    6/20/2014Price change$196,900-1.5%$147/sqft
    Source: RealtyZoom #14037522 Report a problem
    6/18/2014Listed for sale$199,900+9.2%$150/sqft
    Source: RealtyZoom #14037522 Report a problem
    4/30/2014Sold$183,000+77.7%$137/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/14/1998Sold$103,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,562 +33.9%$568,106 +30%
    2024$4,899 +1.5%$436,968 +2%
    2023$4,825 +104.3%$428,400 +106.7%
    2022$2,362 +6.3%$207,247 +2%
    2021$2,221 -1.9%$203,184 +1%
    2020$2,265 +2.4%$201,101 +2%
    2019$2,213 +5%$197,159 +2%
    2018$2,107 +2.4%$193,294 +2%
    2017$2,056 +1.9%$189,505 +2%
    2016$2,017 +45.3%$185,790 +1.5%
    2015$1,388 $183,000 +36.4%
    2014$1,388 $134,157 +37.6%
    2012-- $97,500
    2011-- $97,500 -8.9%
    2010-- $107,000
    2009-- $107,000 -14.5%
    2008-- $125,207 +2%
    2007-- $122,753 +2%
    2006-- $120,347 +2%
    2005-- $117,989 +2%
    2004$1,160 +1%$115,677 +1.9%
    2003$1,149 $113,558 +2%
    2002-- $111,331 +2%
    2001$1,104 -0.5%$109,148 +2%
    2000$1,109 $107,008

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95354