Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $298,700

    322 Roth Blvd, Clawson, MI 48017

    4beds
    2baths
    1,082sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $298,700 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $2,278 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,700

    $284,000 - $314,000

    $2,278/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,936/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,936/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated 4 bedroom home walking distance to downtown Clawson, one of the safest towns in Michigan. Hardwood floors throughout with new stainless appliances and granite counters in the kitchen. New washer and dryer. Plenty of room for storage in the basement or 2 car garage. Spacious pressed concrete patio with raised bed planters for spring and summer gardening. Tenant responsible for water/sewer, gas, electric, trash, and lawn/snow care. Security Deposit is 1.5X rent, possible tenants are required to have credit/criminal background check, prior landlord and personal references. Tenants must have income of 3X rent to qualify. $40 application fee. No smoking is permitted in the property. Contact landlord via email for showings.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,082 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2034351024

Condition
    • Year built: 1952

DateEventPrice
    4/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/28/2021Listed for rent$1,900+11.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/9/2020Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/13/2020Price change$1,700-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/25/2019Price change$1,800-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/10/2019Price change$1,900-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/30/2019Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/18/2018Sold$205,000+2.5%$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2018Pending sale$200,000$185/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC #218090236 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Listed for sale$200,000+124.2%$185/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic #218090236 Report a problem
    3/15/2016Sold$89,195-35.8%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2016Price change$139,000+161.5%$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #216018549 Report a problem
    11/4/2015Price change--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/18/2015Price change$53,145-59.1%$49/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/15/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/12/2007Sold$129,900-14.1%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2006Sold$151,200+27.6%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/1996Sold$118,500$110/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #406805 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,102 +3.6%$115,120 +8.9%
    2023$5,887 +2.4%$105,720 +10.5%
    2022$5,749 -0.1%$95,650 +6.6%
    2021$5,753 $89,740 +3.4%
    2020-- $86,770 +4.5%
    2019$4,195 +39.1%$83,000 +18.8%
    2018$3,016 -52.5%$69,850 +6%
    2017$6,346 $65,920 +6.9%
    2016$6,346 $61,680 +8.7%
    2015-- $56,720 +16%
    2014-- $48,890 +11.2%
    2011-- $43,970 -10.8%
    2010$3,451 +23.1%$49,290 -19.3%
    2009$2,805 +41%$61,110 -49.9%
    2005$1,989 $121,920 +71.1%
    2003-- $71,240 +10.7%
    2002-- $64,340 +54%
    2001$1,673 +6%$41,790 +3.2%
    2000$1,578 $40,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48017