Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $81,000

    322 Surry Road, Orland, ME 04472

    --beds
    --baths
    1.85Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    1.85 Acres Lot
    $88,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,743 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $88,000

    $84,000 - $97,000

    $1,743/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $402/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $402/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A prime 1.85-acre lot ready for your new home in a convenient location near Bucksport, Bangor, Ellsworth, and Blue Hill--perfect for an easy commute. Much of the groundwork is already complete, including a drilled well, septic system, road installation, and cleared building area.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Island Agency

    Bought with:

    The Christopher Group, LLC

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1653123MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 1.85 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: ORLAM004L030B
    • Zoning: Residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: No Electric
    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank, Septic Design Available
    • Water: Private, Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Orland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Pending sale$87,000+7.4%
    Source: Maine Listings #1653123 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Sold$81,000-6.9%
    Source: Maine Listings #1653123 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Contingent$87,000
    Source: Maine Listings #1653123 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$87,000+102.3%
    Source: Maine Listings #1653123 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Sold$43,000-11.7%
    Source: Maine Listings #1617858 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Pending sale$48,700
    Source: Maine Listings #1617858 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listed for sale$48,700
    Source: Maine Listings #1617858 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$469 -37.5%$38,480 -39.6%
    2023$751 +20.5%$63,720
    2022$623 -12.1%$63,720 +37.6%
    2021$709 $46,310
    2020$709 -1.3%$46,310
    2019$718 +5.6%$46,310
    2018$680 +5.3%$46,310
    2017$646 +1.9%$46,310
    2016$634 $46,310
    2015$634 -3.6%$46,310
    2014$658 $46,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04472