Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $243,200

    322 Valley Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28305

    3beds
    2baths
    1,312sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $243,200 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $1,382 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,200

    $216,000 - $265,000

    $1,382/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,536/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,536/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1312 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 322 Valley Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28305.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,312 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0427933302

Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fayetteville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2023Price change$1,395-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listed for rent$1,495+22%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listed for rent$1,225+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/27/2019Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: The Williams Group Report a problem
    2/15/2019Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: The Williams Group Report a problem
    1/29/2018Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: The Williams Group - Property # 461570 Report a problem
    1/24/2018Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    8/16/2010Sold$155,000$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,855 +9.3%$249,400 +61.9%
    2024$2,612 +4.8%$154,000
    2023$2,491 +5.9%$154,000
    2022$2,353 $154,000
    2021$2,353 $154,000 -10.3%
    2020-- $171,614 +11.4%
    2019$2,318 $154,000
    2018$2,318 $154,000
    2017$2,318 +8.1%$154,000 -4.9%
    2016$2,144 +1%$161,900
    2015$2,122 +0.3%$161,900
    2014$2,115 +2.7%$161,900
    2013$2,058 $161,900
    2012$2,058 $161,900
    2011$2,058 $161,900
    2010-- $161,900
    2009-- $161,900 +41.5%
    2008-- $114,400
    2007-- $114,400
    2006-- $114,400
    2005-- --
    2004-- $114,400
    2003-- $114,400 +15.1%
    2002-- $99,404
    2001-- $99,404

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28305