Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $81,800

    3220 Alta Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    4beds
    1,210sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $81,800 Zestimate®
    $68/sqft
    $1,161 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $81,800

    $63,000 - $101,000

    $1,161/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $411/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $411/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Half off First Month Rent!! Welcome to 3220 Alta Rd, a charming 4-bedroom home located in the vibrant city of Memphis, TN. This home boasts a single, well-appointed bathroom and a host of modern amenities designed to enhance your living experience. Enjoy the convenience of washer/dryer hookups and the timeless appeal of hardwood flooring throughout. The central air conditioning ensures your comfort in all seasons. Our online maintenance portal and rent payment system offer a seamless, hassle-free living experience. As a resident, you'll also benefit from our unique Move in Concierge service, designed to make your transition as smooth as possible. The Resident Rewards Program offers exciting perks, while our Credit Building feature helps you secure your financial future. For your peace of mind, Renters Insurance is included. Welcome to a home that truly caters to your needs and lifestyle.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,210 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Concierge, Credit Building, Filter Delivery, Gutters, Online Maintenance Portal, Online Rent Payment, Renters Insurance Included, Resident Rewards Program, Spanish Speaking Staff
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07505300025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,190

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed$1,190$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2025Listed for rent$1,190$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2012Listing removed$30,000-26.8%$25/sqft
    Source: All Stars Realty #3162868 Report a problem
    4/5/2011Sold$41,000+36.7%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2010Listed for sale$30,000$25/sqft
    Source: All Stars Realty #3162868 Report a problem
    8/20/2010Listing removed$30,000$25/sqft
    Source: All Stars Realty #3162868 Report a problem
    6/24/2010Price change$30,000-14.3%$25/sqft
    Source: The Driver Team, LLC dba All Stars Realty #3162868 Report a problem
    6/6/2009Price change$35,000-12.5%$29/sqft
    Source: The Driver Team, LLC dba RE/MAX All Stars #3162868 Report a problem
    4/25/2009Price change$40,000-11.1%$33/sqft
    Source: Listhub #3162868 Report a problem
    4/3/2009Price change$45,000-10%$37/sqft
    Source: Listhub #3162868 Report a problem
    3/5/2009Price change$50,000-9.1%$41/sqft
    Source: Listhub #3162868 Report a problem
    2/18/2009Price change$55,000-9.8%$45/sqft
    Source: Listhub #3162868 Report a problem
    2/3/2009Listed for sale$61,000$50/sqft
    Source: Listhub #3162868 Report a problem
    12/30/2005Sold$61,000+212.8%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2002Sold$19,500$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,020 +75%$19,350 +118.6%
    2024$583 +8.1%$8,850
    2023$539 $8,850
    2022-- $8,850
    2021-- $8,850 -7.8%
    2020$307 $9,600
    2019$307 -21.1%$9,600
    2018$389 -45.1%$9,600
    2017$709 +107.4%$9,600 -4.5%
    2016$342 -10%$10,050
    2014$379 $10,050
    2013-- $10,050 -15.5%
    2012-- $11,900
    2011-- $11,900
    2010-- $11,900
    2009-- $11,900 -8.5%
    2008-- $13,000
    2007-- $13,000
    2006-- $13,000
    2005-- $13,000 +15%
    2004-- $11,300
    2003-- $11,300
    2002-- $11,300
    2001-- $11,300 +14.4%
    2000-- $9,875

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake