Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $483,500

    3220 N Frontage Rd, Plant City, FL 33565

    3beds
    1,984sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1998
    4.45 Acres Lot
    $483,500 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $2,007 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $483,500

    $440,000 - $532,000

    $2,007/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,289/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,289/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4.5 Acres (mol) Of Prime Clear, High & Dry Land Zoned AS1 ( 1 unit per acre). Leave the HOA and CDD behind. Ideal for potential multigenerational use as hook ups in place to add second home on property and additional adjoining 3.2 acre parcel coming available soon! Beautifully maintained! HOME SWEET HOME....this Nearly 2000 square foot 3/2 with lovely front porch awaits with carpet free easy maintenance. Featuring newer roof, newer AC, newer Stainless Appliances, 925 Septic, 365 ft well (that needs no filtration system), New Water Heater. Behold the Oversized Garden Tub in your large Master Suite including massive walk in closet! Plenty of space to park your RV, store your toys, or keep those horses. Easy access to I4 corridor! Sidewalks out front to take a daily stroll! Don't miss out! Call today for a private tour of this Plant City Gem!--

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Eating Space In Kitchen, Thermostat
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,984 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4.45 Acres
    • Features: Pasture, Zoned for Horses, Level/Flat
    Details
    • Parcel number: 222823ZZZ000004762100U
    • Zoning: AS-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Plant City
    • Subdivision: UNPLATTED

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Range
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Eating Space In Kitchen, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Heating: Central
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Direction Faces: South
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Lot Features: Pasture, Zoned for Horses, Level/Flat
    • Parking Features: Covered
    • Total Acreage: Two + to Five Acres
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Construction Materials: Siding
    • Body Type: Double Wide
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Room Count: 6
    • Public Survey Section: 23
    • Stories Total: 1
    • Public Survey Range: 22
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Living Area: 1984.00
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Zoning: AS-1
    • DPRYN: 1
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Garage YN: 0
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Subdivision Name: UNPLATTED
    • Tax Annual Amount: 1752.17
    • List Office URL: http://www.charlenetamparealtor.com
    • Body type: Double Wide

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2023Sold$450,000$227/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/25/2023Pending sale$450,000$227/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4924630 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Listed for sale$450,000+55.2%$227/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4924630 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Listing removed$290,000$146/sqft
    Source: WESTON GROUP #T3220289 Report a problem
    11/21/2019Price change$290,000-1.7%$146/sqft
    Source: PLANT CITY REALTY, INC. #T3201426 Report a problem
    9/29/2019Listed for sale$295,000-19%$149/sqft
    Source: PLANT CITY REALTY, INC. #T3201426 Report a problem
    8/21/2010Listing removed$364,000$183/sqft
    Source: NRT Florida #T2398731 Report a problem
    12/22/2009Listed for sale$364,000$183/sqft
    Source: NRT Florida #T2398731 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,019 +1406.2%$375,685 +170.4%
    2023$466 +34.8%$138,957 +3%
    2022$346 +0.5%$134,910 +3%
    2021$344 +20.7%$130,981 +1.4%
    2020$285 -83.9%$129,173 +2.3%
    2019$1,773 $126,269 +1.9%
    2018$1,773 +1.2%$123,915 -11.7%
    2017$1,752 +1.8%$140,404 +18.1%
    2016$1,722 +1.3%$118,870 +0.6%
    2015$1,699 +3.6%$118,183 +3.7%
    2014$1,640 $113,966 +1.5%
    2013$1,640 +0.5%$112,282 +1.7%
    2012$1,631 +3.9%$110,405 +3%
    2011$1,570 +3.2%$107,189 +1.5%
    2010$1,522 +3.7%$105,605 +2.7%
    2009$1,467 +0.5%$102,829 +0.1%
    2008$1,460 -13.1%$102,726 +3%
    2007$1,679 -4%$99,734 +2.5%
    2006$1,750 +0.6%$97,301 +3%
    2005$1,739 $94,467 +3%
    2004-- $91,716 +3.9%
    2003-- $88,298 +10.2%
    2002-- $80,116 +1.6%
    2001-- $78,854 -2%
    2000$1,405 $80,479

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33565