Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $675,000

    3220 Sundown Rd, Las Cruces, NM 88011

    4beds
    2,700sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2005
    1.16 Acres Lot
    $651,600 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Green lush backyardExtensive garage cabinetryRoomy kitchen eating areaRo system in kitchenSunset and valley viewsDouble closetsUpgraded electrical panel
    This spacious, updated home in the highly desirable Majestic Hills neighborhood is now available! 4 bedrooms plus a flex room, 3 bathrooms, & a 3 car garage on 1.16 acres on a large corner lot! FABULOUS sunset and valley views! Not to mention 40 solar panels help to ease your electric bill. Beautiful formal dining room plus a roomy kitchen eating area. This elegant home is full of extras.... Extensive garage cabinetry, whole house water filter system, RO system in kitchen, lots of extra closet space, granite countertops in the kitchen, sink and cabinetry in the laundry room, upgraded electrical panel, newer appliances, new light fixtures & fans, new tubs, showers, deco tile & lighting! Primary suite has lots of window natural lighting, large walk-in shower, double closets, plush carpeting and raised ceilings & it's own exit to the extended, covered back patio. The green, lush backyard is fenced in with trees and grass! You don't want to miss this one! Square footage is approximate.
    189 days
    |
    387
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David T Coyle 575-642-3014,

    RE/MAX Classic Realty 575-524-8788

    Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2503502

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Entry Hall
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Shower Stall,No Tub,Walk-In Closets,Tile Floor
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eating Area, Wood Cabinets, Refrigerator, Island, Granite Counters, Gas Range, Garbage Disposal, Built-in Dishwasher, Tile Floor
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan, Tile
      Heating
      • Natural Gas Available, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Utility Room, Sink And Built-In Cabinetry
      Features
      • Flooring: Flooring Foundation: Slab
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,700
      • Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: RV Access
      • Fencing: Rock,Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 1.16 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.01 to 1.5 AC
      • Features: Landscaping: Rock, Landscaping: Plants, Landscaping: Grass, Landscaping: Drip, Landscaping: Sprinklers, Amenities: Corner Lot, Amenities: View Valley
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4010135028080

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: See Public Info
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Frame, Stucco
      • Roof: Pitched
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: City Gas, El Paso Electric
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: Solar, 40 Panels

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Majestic Hills Subdivision
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Las Cruces

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $250/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $385,927
      • Annual tax amount: $3,918
      • Date on market: 11/7/2025
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $651,600

        $619,000 - $684,000

        $2,378/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/7/2025Listed for sale$675,000+45.5%$250/sqft
        Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2503502 Report a problem
        3/17/2021Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        2/26/2021Pending sale$464,000$172/sqft
        Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2002475 Report a problem
        11/14/2020Price change$464,000-1.3%$172/sqft
        Source: R1 of Las Cruces, LLC #2002475 Report a problem
        9/8/2020Listed for sale$469,900$174/sqft
        Source: R1 of Las Cruces, LLC #2002475 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,918 +1.4%$128,643 +3%
        2023$3,863 +1.6%$124,896 +3%
        2022$3,803 -8.1%$121,258 -8.4%
        2021$4,136 $132,330
        2020-- $132,330 +3%
        2019-- $128,476
        2018-- $128,476
        2017$3,693 $128,476 +3%
        2016-- $124,733 -66.7%
        2015-- $374,200
        2014-- $374,200 -3%
        2013-- $385,800 -5%
        2012-- $406,100 -3%
        2011-- $418,615 +3%
        2010-- $406,421 +3%
        2009-- $394,583 +3%
        2008-- $383,090 +3%
        2007-- $371,933

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 88011

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable