Nestled in a tranquil neighborhood, this beautifully renovated four-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and serene living. Featuring an open-concept design, the spacious layout is enhanced by upgraded appliances, stunning quartz countertops, and elegant finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen includes a walk-in pantry with a built-in wine cooler, adding both convenience and sophistication. The primary suite and fourth bedroom offer direct walkout access to a covered porch, seamlessly connecting to the private pool for effortless indoor-outdoor living. Just minutes from downtown Naples, this private retreat is surrounded by lush landscaping, creating a peaceful oasis perfect for relaxation and entertaining.
For sale
$990,000
3221 68th ST SW, NAPLES, FL 34105
4beds
1,700sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1983
1.14 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$582/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private poolBeautifully renovated four-bedroom homeCovered porchStunning quartz countertopsElegant finishes throughoutGourmet kitchenOpen-concept design
- 111 days |
- 481 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Meggan Bradley 239-233-1763,
John R Wood Properties
Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 225033438
Originating MLS: Naples
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Open Porch/Lanai, 4 Bed
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining - Family
Kitchen
- Features: Island
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Family Room, Laundry in Residence, Open Porch/Lanai
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Window Coverings, Shutters - Manual
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,146
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Open Porch/Lanai
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Concrete
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.14 Acres
- Features: Oversize
Details
- Parcel number: 38102680002
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Reverse Osmosis - Partial House, Well
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $582/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $620,061
- Annual tax amount: $3,673
- Date on market: 4/1/2025
- Lease term: Buyer Finance/Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $990,000$582/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listing removed | $990,000$582/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $990,000$582/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Price change | $990,000-5.7%$582/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000+56.7%$618/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Sold | $670,000+0%$394/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2022 | Pending sale | $669,900$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $669,900$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,827 +8.2% | $393,946 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,536 +162.6% | $382,472 +135.1% |
| 2022 | $1,347 -0.6% | $162,664 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,355 +2.5% | $157,926 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,321 +2.3% | $155,746 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,292 +2.8% | $152,244 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,257 -14.5% | $149,405 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,470 +2.1% | $146,332 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,439 +3.2% | $143,322 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,395 -0.6% | $142,326 +56.1% |
| 2014 | $1,403 +16.4% | $91,196 +2.3% |
| 2013 | $1,206 +1.5% | $89,109 +2.7% |
| 2012 | $1,188 +4.8% | $86,784 +4.8% |
| 2011 | $1,134 +8.1% | $82,800 +2.4% |
| 2010 | $1,048 +7.3% | $80,837 +4.4% |
| 2009 | $977 | $77,397 -39.2% |
| 2008 | $977 -17.8% | $127,270 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,188 -2.2% | $123,563 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,215 | $120,549 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,215 +3% | $117,038 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,180 +0.1% | $113,629 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,179 +2.5% | $111,510 +2.9% |
| 2002 | $1,150 -49.9% | $108,322 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,296 +103.3% | $106,616 |
| 2000 | $1,130 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Golden Gate