Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $694,500

    3221 N Dover Rd, Stow, OH 44224

    4beds
    5baths
    3,994sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $694,500 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $3,590 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $694,500

    $618,000 - $778,000

    $3,590/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,553/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,553/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3994 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3221 N Dover Rd, Stow, OH 44224.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,994 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5700856

Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stow

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $16 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/21/2016Sold$380,000-11.6%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/1/2015Listing removed$429,900$108/sqft
    Source: Chervenic Realty Inc #3629311 Report a problem
    11/4/2014Price change$429,900-4.4%$108/sqft
    Source: Chervenic Realty Inc #3629311 Report a problem
    9/13/2014Price change$449,900-5.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Chervenic Realty Inc #3629311 Report a problem
    6/20/2014Listed for sale$474,900-5%$119/sqft
    Source: Chervenic Realty Inc #3629311 Report a problem
    4/18/2005Sold$500,000$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,381 +3.3%$192,870
    2023$11,018 +20.9%$192,870 +48%
    2022$9,114 +0%$130,320
    2021$9,114 $130,320
    2020-- $130,320 +1.9%
    2019$9,626 +16.8%$127,870
    2018$8,242 +13.4%$127,870
    2017$7,271 $127,870 +12.2%
    2016$7,271 $113,990
    2015$7,271 0%$113,990
    2014$7,274 -3.7%$113,990 -4.5%
    2013$7,550 +0%$119,380
    2012$7,549 +1.8%$119,380 0%
    2011$7,413 +7.8%$119,386 -3%
    2010$6,874 $123,082
    2009-- $123,082
    2008$6,983 +1.5%$123,082 -2.2%
    2007$6,876 +0.6%$125,878
    2006$6,835 +2.8%$125,878
    2005$6,652 $125,878
    2004-- $125,878
    2003$5,896 +0.2%$125,878
    2002$5,883 +3%$125,878 +0.6%
    2001$5,712 +1.6%$125,094 +1.7%
    2000$5,621 $123,001

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44224