Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $130,000

    3222 Holt, Augusta, GA 30909

    3beds
    1,580sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $82/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Priced to sell!
    12 days
    |
    24
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Micah Barber 762-994-7750,

    Meybohm Real Estate - Evans,

    HOLLIMON/ BARBER TEAM,

    Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98255840MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Features
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,580
      • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.63 Acres
      • Dimensions: 119 x 195
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0551064000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1958

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $82/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $149,710
      • Annual tax amount: $1,269
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,453/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$130,000$82/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98255840 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Listing removed$130,000$82/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #554122 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Pending sale$130,000$82/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #554122 Report a problem
        4/4/2026Listed for sale$130,000+205.9%$82/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #554122 Report a problem
        7/13/2016Sold$42,500$27/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98070003 Report a problem
        6/27/2016Price change$42,500-10.5%$27/sqft
        Source: BRAGG & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE, LLC #399007 Report a problem
        6/10/2016Price change$47,500-9.5%$30/sqft
        5/26/2016Price change$52,500-8.7%$33/sqft
        4/25/2016Listed for sale$57,500+18.8%$36/sqft
        4/5/2016Sold$48,400+48.9%$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/21/2016Price change$32,500-59.3%$21/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        3/17/2016Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        2/27/2007Sold$79,900+2.4%$51/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98017601 Report a problem
        11/6/2006Sold$78,000$49/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/20/2005Sold$78,000+178.6%$49/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/14/1999Sold$28,000$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,063 +24.1%$59,884 +26%
        2024$1,662 +8.5%$47,516 +5.9%
        2023$1,532 -3.1%$44,848 +5.9%
        2022$1,582 +5.6%$42,352 +15.8%
        2021$1,498 +1.8%$36,569 +9.9%
        2020$1,472 -0.6%$33,263
        2019$1,481 +2.9%$33,263
        2018$1,439 -2.8%$33,263
        2017$1,481 +10.3%$33,263 -5.6%
        2016$1,342 $35,229
        2015$1,342 -0.7%$35,229
        2014$1,352 $35,229
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $796/mo
        Principal & interest
        $694
        Property taxes
        $102
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: North Leg

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable