3222 North Newhall STREET, Milwaukee, WI 53211
Home value
$312,700
$285,000 - $344,000
$1,661/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,661/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,661/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,021/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,021/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kristen Parks 414-550-8925,
Anderson Commercial Group, LLC
Gabriella M Clemens
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Basement: Block,Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Living area range: Not Available Square Feet
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, 1 Space
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 3,484 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 2801113000
- Zoning: RT3
- Special conditions: Arms Length
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family, Duplex
Materials
- Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum Siding, Wood Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1906
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 2 Electric Meters
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: 2 Electric Meters, 2 Gas Meters
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Milwaukee
- Municipality: Milwaukee
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 | Sold | $300,000-8.8% |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Contingent | $329,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Pending sale | $329,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,000+163.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2012 | Sold | $125,000-18.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2011 | Sold | $153,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,305 +0.1% | $180,800 +17% |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $154,500 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $4,300 -2.3% | $154,500 -2.3% |
| 2018 | $4,403 +1.9% | $158,100 -2.1% |
| 2017 | $4,321 -0.3% | $161,500 +2.9% |
| 2016 | $4,335 -2.2% | $157,000 +3.5% |
| 2015 | $4,431 | $151,700 +3.5% |
| 2014 | $4,431 | $146,600 -6% |
| 2012 | -- | $156,000 -7.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $169,300 |
| 2010 | $4,331 +2.1% | $169,300 |
| 2009 | $4,243 | $169,300 -8.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $185,600 -2% |
| 2007 | -- | $189,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $189,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $189,400 +25.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $150,600 +15% |
| 2003 | -- | $131,000 +3.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $126,500 +15.1% |
| 2001 | $3,174 +5.5% | $109,900 |
| 2000 | $3,010 +5.4% | $109,900 +16.2% |
| 1999 | $2,857 | $94,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Cambridge Heights