Skip main navigation
Sold for $334,900
  • $334,900

    3222 Water Birch Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533

    4beds
    1,774sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    5,989.5 Square Feet Lot
    $334,900 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $2,136 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,900

    $318,000 - $355,000

    $2,136/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to the Beau Plan in Reserve at Brookhaven! Just over 1,700 square feet, this beautiful single-story home offers 4 bedrooms with 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a seamless open layout. As you enter the home, you are met with an inviting foyer with storage, a full guest bathroom, and a hall leading to the 2nd and 3rd secondary bedrooms. Further down the hall provides access to the 2-car garage, storage, and your laundry room. Privately tucked away in this area is also the additional 4th bedroom, ideal for guest stays or a private office. Further into the home, you will find the open layout of the living area and beautiful kitchen. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, stylish shaker cabinetry, and center island. With natural light and nearby covered patio access, the living and dining area are integrated perfectly to complete this relaxing atmosphere. The primary bedroom is tucked away off the living area and includes an ensuite bath and large walk-in closet. In addition to all the features and amenities our Beau Plan offers, it is built with our Smart Home technology package, designed to bring the ease and convenience of life right to your fingertips. As a most popular favorite, this plan is ideal for any size family. Call to schedule your tour today!

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 677454MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 84.33
    • Dimensions: 7.67 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 233.69
    • Dimensions: 14.92 x 15.67
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookups
    Features
    • Baseboards, High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s), Shutters
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,774
    • Total interior livable area: 1,774 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Front Entrance, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Pool features: None, Community
    Lot
    • Size: 5,989 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 351n312402006004
    • Zoning description: Res Single

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $560 annually
    • Services included: Association

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $334.9K - $334.9K
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$334,900-2.3%$189/sqft
    Source: PAR #677454 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$342,900$193/sqft
    Source: PAR #677454 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$342,900-1.4%$193/sqft
    Source: PAR #677454 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$347,900$196/sqft
    Source: PAR #677454 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for sale$347,900$196/sqft
    Source: PAR #677454 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 32533