Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,500
  • $1,500

    3224 Kenyon Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    3beds
    1,372sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1928
    1,481 Square Feet Lot
    $183,300 Zestimate®
    $1/sqft
    $2,081 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $183,300

    $158,000 - $207,000

    $2,081/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Calling all investors and/or handy homeowners! This move-in-ready, 3 bed/2bath is priced to move. Nestled between Herring Run and Clifton Parks in the Belair-Edison neighborhood, this home sits on a quiet street with easy access to shopping, schools, and restaurants. The property boasts a welcoming front porch, expansive and well-lit living spaces, a spacious kitchen, and two generously proportioned upstairs bedrooms complete with large windows and ample closet space. Additionally, it includes a flexible finished basement room ideal for a third bedroom, home office, gym, or entertainment space! The basement also includes a designated laundry/utility room. The backyard boasts plenty of space for that summer cookout or kids play-area. The garage enables additional storage or parking, however on-street parking is plentiful as well. Upgrades/Repairs in 2023: Boiler Replacement, Toilets (2), Faucets (3), Shed Paint, Preventative Termite Treatment (Terminex), Stove, Refrigerator, Roof Repairs, Basement Toilet Ejector Pump. Being Sold As-Is

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Manning 410-375-6416,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.,

    Co-Listing Agent: Sarah K Mcnelis 410-804-2375,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Amy Maya

    VYBE Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2154012MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 732
    Heating
    • Radiator, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Paneled Walls
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Screens
    • Basement: Other
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,832
    • Total interior livable area: 1,372 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,100
    • Finished area below ground: 272

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Rear, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 1,481 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0326395909 053
    • Zoning: R-7

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1928

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Ground Rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/27/2025Sold$1,500-99.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listing removed$228,000$166/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2170804 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Price change$228,000-4.2%$166/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2170804 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listed for sale$238,000+94.3%$173/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2170804 Report a problem
    2/25/2025Sold$122,500-1.9%$89/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2154012 Report a problem
    2/3/2025Pending sale$124,900$91/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2154012 Report a problem
    1/28/2025Listed for sale$124,900-3.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2154012 Report a problem
    11/25/2024Listing removed$129,900$95/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2139098 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Price change$129,900-13.3%$95/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2139098 Report a problem
    9/10/2024Listed for sale$149,900+172.5%$109/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2139098 Report a problem
    8/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2023Price change$1,700+13.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2023Price change$1,499-11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2023Listed for rent$1,700+41.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2019Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Baltimore EZ Home Rentals LLC. Report a problem
    9/4/2019Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Baltimore EZ Home Rentals LLC. Report a problem
    5/3/2019Sold$55,000+7.8%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2004Sold$51,000+7.4%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2000Sold$47,500$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $76,133 +3.7%
    2024$1,732 $73,400
    2023$1,732 $73,400
    2022$1,732 -3.7%$73,400 -3.7%
    2021$1,798 $76,200
    2020$1,798 $76,200
    2019$1,798 -7.4%$76,200 -7.4%
    2018$1,942 +9.9%$82,300 +9.9%
    2017$1,767 +0.9%$74,867 +11%
    2016$1,751 $67,433 +0.6%
    2015$1,751 $67,000 -8.2%
    2014$1,751 $73,000
    2013-- $73,000 -29.3%
    2012-- $103,200
    2011-- $103,200
    2010-- $103,200 -1.3%
    2009-- $104,510 +16.4%
    2008-- $89,770 +19.6%
    2007-- $75,030 +24.4%
    2006-- $60,290 +4.8%
    2005-- $57,512 +5.1%
    2004-- $54,736 +5.3%
    2003-- $51,960
    2002-- $51,960
    2001-- $51,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belair-Edison