Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $385,000

    32245 Sutton Rd, Chesterfield, MI 48047

    3beds
    1,785sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $385,000 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,312 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,000

    $358,000 - $412,000

    $2,312/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,510/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,510/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your home on the water awaits on .68 acres in Supervisor’s Plat of Baker’s Salt River Sub. This home, shy of 1800 square feet of living space, has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a large open floor plan for your family gatherings and 2 car garage. Access the lake with a pontoon or small boat that can be docked in your backyard. Take in the beautiful view of the water while standing inside of the 12-foot vaulted ceilings in the large open space that contains a newly renovated natural fireplace with built in access for easier maintenance. Showcasing solid oak trim, deep set window ledges and rustic wood lighted beams are throughout the home. The enormous master en-suite contains a gas slate and faux stone fireplace with built-in storage and a newly renovated slate bathroom that contain solid brass fixtures with chrome overlay. The master en-suite and dining area have a walkout that leads to approx. 300 square feet stamped concrete covered patio with upper dry built-in lighted storage and an 8-person jacuzzi spa hot tub that overlooks Salt River and wildlife. The home is situated in the middle of the lot, to which both back and front yard are spacious enough to hold large events. Brandenburg Park is only 5 minutes from home on Lake St. Clair offering a public boat launch. This area is close to many amenities such as freeways, stores, and restaurants. Buyer’s must be pre-approved. Home is an Estate Sale and Sold As-Is with all appliances included. Master Bedroom - 20 ft x 22.6 ft Master Bath - 9.6 ft x 13 ft Large Open Main Space - 35 ft x 22 ft Bed 1 - 9 ft x 14.6 ft Bed 2 - 8.6 ft x 14.6 ft Bath 2 - 6.6 ft x 7 ft If interested : please reach out via email hlb79411@gmail.com or contact information. Please leave message, as I currently WFH and need to review calls at my convenience. offering 1% commission to a buyers agent. Thank you in advance for your time and have a great day.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,785 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 150922402002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

DateEventPrice
    12/30/2022Sold$270,000-10%$151/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50090922 Report a problem
    12/3/2022Pending sale$299,900$168/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50090922 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Price change$299,900-6.3%$168/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50090922 Report a problem
    10/12/2022Price change$319,900-1.5%$179/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50090922 Report a problem
    10/3/2022Price change$324,900-4.3%$182/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50090922 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for sale$339,500-0.1%$190/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50090922 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listing removed$339,900$190/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50079365 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Listed for sale$339,900$190/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50079365 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Pending sale$339,900$190/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50079365 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Price change$339,900-2.9%$190/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50079365 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Price change$349,900-1.4%$196/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50079365 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Price change$355,000-5.3%$199/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50079365 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Price change$374,900-2.6%$210/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50079365 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Price change$384,900-3.8%$216/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50073176 Report a problem
    5/17/2022Price change$399,900-2.4%$224/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50073176 Report a problem
    5/13/2022Price change$409,900-8.9%$230/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50073176 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Price change$449,900+9.8%$252/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50073176 Report a problem
    4/30/2022Price change$409,900-3.5%$230/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2022Price change$424,900-5.6%$238/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2022Listed for sale$449,900+399.9%$252/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/5/1999Sold$90,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,589 +5%$202,500 +6.7%
    2024$6,275 +9.5%$189,800 +12.7%
    2023$5,730 +52.7%$168,400 +6.2%
    2022$3,753 $158,500 +6.4%
    2021-- $148,900 +5.9%
    2020-- $140,600 +5.6%
    2019-- $133,100 +4.6%
    2018$3,263 +115.7%$127,200 +4.8%
    2017$1,513 $121,350
    2016$1,513 $121,350 +3%
    2015$1,513 $117,800 +27.8%
    2014-- $92,200
    2012-- --
    2009-- --
    2001$2,414 +3.3%$73,632 +3.2%
    2000$2,336 $71,349

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48047