Skip main navigation
Sold for $135,000
  • $135,000

    3225 Fieldstone Dr SW, Decatur, AL 35603

    2beds
    1,252sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1999
    -- sqft lot
    $135,000 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $1,276 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $135,000

    $128,000 - $142,000

    $1,276/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,276/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,276/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $805/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $805/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 2 Bed 2 Bath 1250 sqft Townhouse in Decatur! Spacious living with LVP flooring, gas log fireplace, perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. Kitchen offers ample cabinet space, generous counter space, and room for casual dining. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, medical, and grocery store. Full brick exterior offers timeless curb appeal. Whether you are a first-time homebuyer or looking to downsize, this is the place for you!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan Livingston 256-565-7903,

    Redstone Realty Solutions-DEC

    Bought with:

    Leighann Turner, 063405

    RE/MAX Unlimited

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21911656MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Carpet, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Features: Crown Molding, Pantry, Tile
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 11 x 15
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Fireplace, LVP
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 12 x 20
    Heating
    • Central 1, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central 1
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,252 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage-One Car, Garage Faces Rear, Parking Pad
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13 01 01 2 000 014.006

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$135,000-25%$108/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21911656 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$180,000$144/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21911656 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Listed for sale$180,000$144/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21911656 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$460 +7%$10,160 +6.9%
    2024$430 $9,500
    2023$430 -2.3%$9,500 -2.3%
    2022$440 +5.7%$9,720 +5.7%
    2021$417 +2.9%$9,200 +2.9%
    2020$405 $8,940 -1.1%
    2019$405 -3%$9,040 +5.6%
    2015$418 +34.5%$8,560
    2014$311 $8,560 -4.7%
    2013$311 -5%$8,980
    2012$327 -9.5%$8,980 -8.9%
    2010$361 $9,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35603