Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $750,000

    3225 Indian Shoals Rd, Dacula, GA 30019

    4beds
    3,139sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1996
    1.73 Acres Lot
    $730,000 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $3,189 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $730,000

    $672,000 - $796,000

    $3,189/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,189/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,189/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,509/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,509/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    !!!PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Completely Renovated Inside and Out Ranch Estate on Almost 2 Acres of Gated Fenced-In Private Splendor! This Amazing Home is Completely Upgraded to New Construction Standards showcasing Master on Main with Spa Bath for total of 3 Bedrooms on Main and 2 Full Baths, Open Concept Kitchen with Waterfall Quarts Countertops and Spacious Loft/4th Bedroom and Full Custom Bath on Upper Level! Upgrades include but not limited to New Windows, New Roof, New Exterior Siding, New 3 Zone HVAC System, Incapsulated Crawl-Space with Closed Cell Foam Insulation, Open Cell Foam Insulated Roof Line, Navien Tankless Gas Water Heater, 7" White Oak Wood Flooring Throughout, Heated Floors in Owners Spa Bath and Shower Floor, Marble Backsplash with Gold Accents, Professional Line Appliances and Samsung Washer and Dryer, New 18' Garage Door with Wifi and Camera Enabled Features, Epoxy Garage Floors, Custom Pantry, Mudroom and Laundry and Open Access for Fully Enclosed Screened In Sunroom. Property also features Large Barn with Multiple bays for Private Workshop, Open Hay/Lifestock Housing and Drive Through Enabled storage perfect for RV or Watersports Toys! This home Has It All!!! Move In Ready! Welcome Home!!!

Bought with:

    Mara Santos, 422790

    Realty Professionals, Inc.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7440415MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main, Oversized Master
    • Level: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Bedroom
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept, Other
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Mud Room, Sink
    Features
    • Bookcases, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Marble
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Factory Built, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,139
    • Total interior livable area: 3,139 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,139
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard, Storage, Other
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Front Yard,Privacy,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Rural
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.73 Acres
    • Dimensions: 400x165x396x163
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Pasture, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Garage(s), Outbuilding, RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s), Workshop
    • Parcel number: R5324 037
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Barn

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Modern,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Frame
    • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Insulation, HVAC, Thermostat, Water Heater
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    2/6/2025Sold$750,000$239/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7440415 Report a problem
    1/28/2025Pending sale$750,000$239/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7440415 Report a problem
    1/8/2025Price change$750,000-6.2%$239/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10360436 Report a problem
    12/1/2024Price change$799,900-5.9%$255/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7440415 Report a problem
    11/27/2024Price change$849,900-1.2%$271/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10360436 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Price change$859,900-1.7%$274/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7440415 Report a problem
    9/19/2024Price change$875,000-2.8%$279/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7440415 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Price change$899,900-5.3%$287/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7440415 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Listed for sale$949,900+49%$303/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7440415 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Sold$637,500-5.6%$203/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2024Pending sale$675,000$215/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7324530 Report a problem
    2/19/2024Contingent$675,000$215/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10241406 Report a problem
    2/6/2024Price change$675,000-6.9%$215/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7324530 Report a problem
    1/15/2024Listed for sale$725,000$231/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10241406 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,988 -30.2%$129,400 -31.7%
    2024$7,144 0%$189,360
    2023$7,146 +51.4%$189,360 +55.6%
    2022$4,721 $121,720
    2021-- $121,720
    2020$2,401 +17%$121,720 +5.3%
    2019$2,052 $115,560
    2018$2,052 -3.8%$115,560
    2016$2,132 -1.4%$115,560
    2015$2,163 $115,560 +56%
    2014$2,163 +40.9%$74,080
    2013$1,535 $74,080 -15.5%
    2012-- $87,680
    2011-- $87,680 -25.6%
    2010-- $117,800
    2009-- $117,800 +41.7%
    2007-- $83,120
    2006-- $83,120
    2005-- $83,120
    2004$420 -0.2%$83,120
    2003$421 -49.4%$83,120
    2002$832 -7.5%$83,120
    2001$899 $83,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30019