Skip main navigation
Sold for $113,300
  • $113,300

    3226 Inverness Ave, Toledo, OH 43607

    3beds
    1,266sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1928
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $133,000 Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $1,666 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $133,000

    $116,000 - $150,000

    $1,666/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,666/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,666/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $639/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $639/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For comp purposes only

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Poeppelmeier 419-392-1792,

    Keller Williams Citywide

    Bought with:

    Alicia Rodela, 2022007515

    Serenity Realty LLC

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10005943

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 12
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,266
    • Total interior livable area: 1,266 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Off Street, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40X140
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 2011577
    • Parcel number: 2011581

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1928

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$113,300+115.8%$89/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10005943 Report a problem
    2/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/31/2021Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/7/2020Sold$52,500-4.4%$41/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6054913 Report a problem
    6/10/2020Pending sale$54,900$43/sqft
    Source: Pamela Rose Auction Company #6054913 Report a problem
    6/3/2020Listed for sale$54,900+38.6%$43/sqft
    5/11/2018Sold$39,600+4.4%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2018Pending sale--
    Source: Pamela Rose Auction Company #6021961 Report a problem
    3/7/2018Listed for sale--
    2/24/2017Sold$37,919+70.3%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/2017Listed for sale$22,260-58.8%$18/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #6001774 Report a problem
    2/20/2003Sold$54,000$43/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/13/2002Sold$54,000$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,539 +23.5%$24,185 +31.1%
    2023$1,247 -0.1%$18,445
    2022$1,249 -2.1%$18,445
    2021$1,275 -5.2%$18,445 +7.1%
    2020$1,345 +105.7%$17,220
    2019$654 -50.1%$17,220
    2018$1,311 -2.5%$17,220 +2.3%
    2017$1,344 -0.1%$16,835 -65%
    2016$1,345 +1%$48,100
    2015$1,332 -18.4%$48,100 +185.6%
    2014$1,633 +50%$16,840
    2013$1,088 +4.1%$16,840
    2012$1,045 -12.3%$16,840 -16.2%
    2011$1,192 -35.9%$20,100
    2010$1,861 -2.6%$20,100
    2009$1,911 +53.7%$20,100 -11.9%
    2008$1,243 +4.4%$22,820
    2007$1,190 -30.7%$22,820
    2006$1,718 +85.2%$22,820 +21.1%
    2004$928 -0.3%$18,840
    2003$931 -34%$18,840 +19.1%
    2002$1,411 +84.7%$15,820
    2001$764 -45%$15,820
    2000$1,387 $15,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Scott Park