3228 Kennebec Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241
Home value
$521,900
$480,000 - $564,000
$3,338/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,338/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,338/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,376/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,376/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Diana Mathison 412-561-7400,
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
Jerome Yoders, RS357578
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15x15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15x14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15x11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bonus room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20x10
Bonus room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10x17
Den
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15x15
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 22x7
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19x18
Game room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 30x19
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18x15
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 15x13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15x
Heating
- Gas, Hot Water
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family/Living/Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,980
- Total interior livable area: 2,980 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 166 x 80 x 200 x 90
Details
- Parcel number: 0477F00070000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation
Location
- Region: Pittsburgh
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/15/2025 | Pending sale | $515,000+2%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Sold | $505,000-1.9%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2025 | Contingent | $515,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $515,000-2.6%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Contingent | $529,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $529,000+120.4%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2002 | Sold | $240,000+5%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2000 | Sold | $228,500+55.4%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/1995 | Sold | $147,000$49/sqft |
Source: WPMLS #95856 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,097 +9.4% | $225,500 |
| 2024 | $7,399 +593.7% | $225,500 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $1,067 +2% | $225,500 |
| 2020 | $1,045 -2% | $225,500 |
| 2019 | $1,067 -84.3% | $225,500 |
| 2018 | $6,794 0% | $225,500 |
| 2017 | $6,797 +537.2% | $225,500 |
| 2016 | $1,067 -84% | $225,500 |
| 2015 | $6,648 +523.9% | $225,500 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $225,500 -1.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $228,500 +0.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $227,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $227,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $227,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $227,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $227,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $227,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $227,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $227,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $227,200 -6.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $242,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $242,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 15241