Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/21)
    $145,000

    3228 N Bryce Rd, Golden Valley, AZ 86413

    3beds
    813sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $141,100 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Single-level manufactured homePartially fenced lotSplit-bedroom layout for privacyQuiet dirt roadRecent exterior updatesBig-sky viewsReinforced porch framing
    Bring your horses, toys, and big ideas to this level 1+ acre desert property in Golden Valley, where wide-open mountain views stretch in every direction. The partially fenced lot sits on a quiet dirt road with quick, easy access to main routes, offering plenty of room for trailers, RV parking, and future improvements. A large, detached garage/workshop, and turn-out areas create an ideal setup for horses or small livestock. The single-level manufactured home features an open living, dining, and kitchen area, two full bathrooms, and a split-bedroom layout for added privacy. Covered front and rear porches extend the living space outdoors and capture the sunsets over the surrounding hills. Interior spaces are livable but dated, with older flooring, finishes, and fixtures perfect for a buyer looking to build sweat equity and customize to their own style. County records show 813 sq ft of living space, but with the permitted additions, the home offers approximately 1,100 sq ft of total living area. Recent exterior updates include newer deck steps, reinforced porch framing, and a metal roof on the barn. The property also offers central heat/air, an on-site laundry room, and several mature shade trees around the home. With room to spread out, existing animal facilities, and big-sky desert views, this property is an excellent opportunity for anyone seeking an affordable mini-ranch or full-time rural residence in Golden Valley. (Possible Owner Carry option)
    38 days
    |
    500
    |
    42
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tosha O'Neill 928-352-3775,

    Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    Source: Momentum MLS,MLS#: 038196MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western AZ Regional Real Estate Data Exchange

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Dining Area, Laminate Counters, Laminate Countertop, Window Treatments
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,100
      • Total interior livable area: 813 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Entry location: Breakfast Bar,Counters-Laminate,Dining-Casual,Wind
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 1.05 Acres
      • Dimensions: 309.23 x 148.35
      • Features: Public Road
      Details
      • Parcel number: 30608113B
      • Zoning description: M- AR Agricultural Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $178/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $65,977
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 38 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Owner May Carry,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Tosha O'Neill

      (623) 385-2597

Estimated market value

        $141,100

        $134,000 - $148,000

        $1,094/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Price change$145,000-6.5%$178/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #038196 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$155,000$191/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #038196 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Pending sale$155,000$191/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #038196 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$155,000$191/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #038196 Report a problem
        2/28/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Momentum MLS #997286 Report a problem
        2/27/2023Price change$155,000-3.1%$191/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #997286 Report a problem
        11/17/2022Listed for sale$160,000+433.3%$197/sqft
        Source: Momentum MLS #997286 Report a problem
        7/31/2012Sold$30,000+20%$37/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/18/2011Sold$25,000-44.9%$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/22/2011Sold$45,387-30.2%$56/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/14/2008Sold$65,000-7%$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/15/2008Listing removed$69,900$86/sqft
        Source: TourFactory #812193 Report a problem
        4/26/2008Listed for sale$69,900+99.7%$86/sqft
        Source: TourFactory #812193 Report a problem
        4/15/2003Sold$35,000$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026-- $6,598 +0.9%
        2025-- $6,541 +6.2%
        2024-- $6,161 +14%
        2023-- $5,405 -25.4%
        2022$425 $7,247 +7.7%
        2021-- $6,730 +3.7%
        2019-- $6,489 +46.9%
        2018-- $4,417 +5%
        2017$481 -10.8%$4,205 -8.7%
        2016$539 -0.4%$4,604 +1.6%
        2015$541 $4,533 +25%
        2014-- $3,627 +38.5%
        2013-- $2,618 -15.5%
        2012-- $3,098 -6.6%
        2011-- $3,316 -35.9%
        2010-- $5,177 -7.5%
        2009-- $5,596 +4.5%
        2008-- $5,356
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 86413

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        50 / 100
        Bikeable