Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $311,100

    3228 Ward Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    -- sqft lot
    $311,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,689 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $311,100

    $292,000 - $327,000

    $1,689/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,834/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,834/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming old Raleigh home that has been renovated for modern comfort! Excellent location just off of Capital and close to 40. easy access to all of Wake County! The property has three bedroom and one full bath in the hall and a half bath in the primary bedroom. Nice size backyard with large deck for entertaining!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10124657

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Water Heater, Flooring: Wood, In Kitchen, On Site, Porch, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Unpaved, Water Heater
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1715744822

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,895

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/06/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2025Listing removed$1,695
    Source: Doorify MLS #10124657 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Price change$1,695-10.6%
    Source: Doorify MLS #10124657 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Listed for rent$1,895-13.9%
    Source: Doorify MLS #10124657 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Listing removed$2,200
    Source: Doorify MLS #10105214 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Price change$2,200-12%
    Source: Doorify MLS #10105214 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Price change$2,500-7.4%
    Source: Doorify MLS #10105214 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listed for rent$2,700
    Source: Doorify MLS #10105214 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Sold$232,000+5.9%
    Source: Doorify MLS #2331418 Report a problem
    7/19/2020Pending sale$219,000
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #2331418 Report a problem
    7/17/2020Listed for sale$219,000+154.7%
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #2331418 Report a problem
    9/7/2012Sold$86,000+31.6%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/15/2012Sold$65,346-40.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2012Listed for sale$109,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #1840752 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,598 +0.4%$295,594
    2024$2,587 +39.3%$295,594 +75.3%
    2023$1,858 +7.6%$168,616
    2022$1,727 +4%$168,616
    2021$1,661 $168,616
    2020-- $168,616 +43.2%
    2019$1,384 $117,732
    2018$1,384 +11.2%$117,732
    2017$1,245 +2.1%$117,732
    2016$1,219 -6.2%$117,732 -4.8%
    2015$1,300 +5.4%$123,642
    2014$1,234 $123,642
    2013-- $123,642
    2012-- $123,642
    2011-- $123,642
    2010-- $123,642
    2009-- $123,642
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh