Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3228 Willena Rd, Melissa, TX 75454

    5beds
    3,271sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $570,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,965 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $570,900

    $542,000 - $599,000

    $2,965/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Milrany Ranch, Melissa Spacious, Modern & Move In Ready Welcome to 3228 Willena Rd, a beautifully designed 5 bed, 4 bath home offering over 3,200 sq. ft. of elevated living in Melissa's highly sought after Milrany Ranch. Built in 2023, this home blends modern architecture with thoughtful functionality, creating an ideal space for families and professionals seeking comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to an expansive open layout featuring bright natural light, generous living areas, and a contemporary kitchen perfect for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. With four full bathrooms, every bedroom enjoys easy access to private or semi private bath spacean exceptional luxury in today's rental market. Upstairs and downstairs living zones provide flexibility for work from home, media rooms, or play areas. The home's spacious design and modern finishes make it feel both upscale and welcoming. Located in the thriving city of Melissa, residents enjoy top rated schools, community amenities, and quick access to McKinney, Anna, and the rapidly growing US75 corridor. THE FOLLOWING IS REQUIRED TO APPLY: *Each occupant 18 years of age and older must complete a separate application. *Applications will not be processed until every applicant has filled out, e-signed, and paid for their application. *There is a fee of $60.00 (USD) per applicant. The application is not complete or submitted until this fee is paid. *Application fees are NON-REFUNDABLE even if you are denied tenancy. *A valid social security number is required for each applicant. QUALIFYING CRITERIA: The following criteria must be met in order to be APPROVED without conditions for one of our rental properties: *Income equal to or above 3x's the monthly rent (two recent pay stubs, recent offer letter, tax return, benefits statements) *Credit score of 600 or higher (scores under 600 can potentially be approved with a qualified co-signer) *Positive rental history - no evictions in the past 4 years *No bankruptcies in the past 2 years *No felonies of a violent or sexual nature. All others will be reviewed on a case-by-case basis. *All pets and/or service animals must be screened through PetScreening before being approved. Do not proceed with completing and submitting an application unless you have read and agree to these instructions.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,271 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: R1270900G01301

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Melissa

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,795
    • Application fee: $65
    • Administrative fee: $150

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listing removed$2,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Price change$2,795-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$2,895-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for rent$2,995+1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2024Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2024Listed for rent$2,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20489535 Report a problem
    12/6/2023Listed for sale$617,000$189/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20489535 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,458 +4.3%$547,777 +5.9%
    2024$10,030 +593.9%$517,035 +594.9%
    2023$1,445 $74,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75454