Just off Route 301 for commuters, but located in the country with privacy, space for animals, hobbies, and entertaining. Large detached garage with storage space above, full unfinished basement, fenced pasture area, and inground pool. So much potential here, come with vision and make it your own!
Under contract
Price cut: $49K (3/23)
$380,000
32287 Quinn Rd, Massey, MD 21650
4beds
1,794sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1961
1.64 Acres Lot
$370,700 Zestimate®
$212/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Full unfinished basementInground poolFenced pasture area
- 180 days |
- 113 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John Carroll 410-648-6844,
Village Real Estate Company LLC 410-648-6844,
Co-Listing Agent: Susan Bisbee 410-708-0664,
Village Real Estate Company LLC
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDKE2005864
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
- Level: Upper
Heating
- Hot Water, Oil
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Water Conditioner - Owned, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Table Space, Dry Wall
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
- Doors: Sliding Glass, Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,730
- Total interior livable area: 1,794 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,794
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Driveway, Detached
- Garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Vinyl, Private
Lot
- Size: 1.64 Acres
- Features: Backs to Trees, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 1501005758
- Zoning: AZD
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1961
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $328,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,984
- Date on market: 11/21/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$370,700
$352,000 - $389,000
$2,549/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Contingent | $380,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $380,000-11.4%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $429,000+4.6%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Sold | $410,000-8.9%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $449,900$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Contingent | $449,900$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $449,900$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Contingent | $449,900$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $449,900$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2023 | Contingent | $449,900$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Price change | $449,900-5.3%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $475,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2023 | Contingent | $475,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $475,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2022 | Contingent | $475,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $475,000+8%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Listing removed | $439,900$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2022 | Pending sale | $439,900$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2022 | Contingent | $439,900$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $439,900+8698%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2021 | Sold | $5,000$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,559 +153.4% | $328,000 +24.7% |
| 2024 | $2,984 +32.7% | $263,100 +32.7% |
| 2023 | $2,248 +2.3% | $198,200 |
| 2022 | $2,197 +0.5% | $198,200 +2.8% |
| 2021 | $2,186 +1.4% | $192,800 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,156 +0.7% | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $2,142 +0.7% | $190,100 +1.3% |
| 2018 | $2,128 +0.7% | $187,633 +0.7% |
| 2017 | $2,114 +0.8% | $186,400 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $186,400 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $186,400 -1.2% |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $188,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $188,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $188,700 -11.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $213,600 +6.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $199,882 +7.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $186,106 +8% |
| 2008 | -- | $172,330 +7.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $159,660 +8.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $146,990 +9.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $134,320 +2.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $130,710 +2.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $127,100 +2.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $123,490 +3.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $118,976 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21650