Welcome to the Crown at Honey Creek--a rare Grand Lake waterfront estate offering space, views, and freedom that's hard to find. Set on 3.5 acres with 275 feet of shoreline, this 6,113 sqft home features 7 bedrooms, 4 full and 2 half baths--ideal for relaxing getaways or full-house gatherings.
Enjoy a 2,500 sqft 3-slip dock with dual gangways in a protected cove, plus stunning sunset views over Honey Creek Bridge.
Extras include a 30x50 shop with full bath and HVAC, 3-car garage with space to add on above, heated floors throughout the bottom level, safe room and no HOA or rental restrictions--just minutes from Grove, grocery stores, restaurants and shopping.
Whether you're looking for a private family compound, income-producing lake retreat, or both, this property delivers!
Active
$1,650,000
32290 S 630th Rd, Jay, OK 74346
7beds
6,113sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
3.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$270/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Grand lake waterfront estateSafe roomProtected cove
- 43 days |
- 478 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Bloese 405-200-8900,
DWMC, LLC dba Cherrywood
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR,MLS#: 26-742
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Wood, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer/Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Wine Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,113
- Total interior livable area: 6,113 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Enclosed Dock, Swim Dock, Boat Slip
Lot
- Size: 3.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 152460
Details
- Parcel number: 210073188
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $270/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $995,814
- Annual tax amount: $8,077
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,650,000$270/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-742 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Listing removed | $1,650,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $1,650,000-2.9%$270/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #25-965 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,700,000$278/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,724 +1.9% | $96,391 +3% |
| 2023 | $7,580 +1% | $93,583 +3% |
| 2022 | $7,503 +3.3% | $90,857 +3% |
| 2021 | $7,266 +1.3% | $88,211 +3% |
| 2020 | $7,171 +2.7% | $85,642 +3% |
| 2019 | $6,985 +1142.9% | $83,147 +989.3% |
| 2018 | $562 -91.7% | $7,633 -90.5% |
| 2017 | $6,766 -99.9% | $80,726 +3% |
| 2016 | $6,583,754 +104559.2% | $78,374 +6.1% |
| 2015 | $6,291 +949.5% | $73,876 +969.1% |
| 2014 | $599 | $6,910 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74346