28 morningstar Road, Staten Island, NY 10303
Home value
$690,600
$635,000 - $753,000
$3,866/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,866/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,866/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,188/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,188/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Camilo Henriquez 929-398-0106,
Real Broker NY LLC 866-988-5017
Gabrielle Winters, 10401353795
5 Boro Realty Corp
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Hot Water
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Casement
- Basement: Finished
- Attic: Finished,Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,600
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Exterior features: Mailbox
- Fencing: Fenced,Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 5,062 sqft
- Dimensions: 37 x 135
- Features: Back Yard, Garden, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
Details
- Parcel number: 011490059
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Triplex, Multi Family
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Actual
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Staten Island
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $690,000-3.5%$431/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2025 | Pending sale | $715,000$447/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $715,000-2.1%$447/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $730,000+10.8%$456/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2023 | Price change | $659,000-1.5%$412/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Price change | $669,000-0.9%$418/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2023 | Price change | $675,000-0.6%$422/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2023 | Price change | $679,000-2.9%$424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2023 | Price change | $699,000-3.6%$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $725,000-7.6%$453/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2023 | Price change | $785,000+4.7%$491/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $750,000-21.1%$469/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2020 | Listing removed | $950,000$594/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $950,000+203.8%$594/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2004 | Sold | $312,700$195/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,720 +0.8% | $34,980 +15.4% |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $30,300 -1.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $30,720 +19.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $25,800 +5.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $24,360 -3.8% |
| 2020 | $3,486 +0.9% | $25,320 +1.7% |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $24,900 +35.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $18,336 +6% |
| 2017 | $3,526 +33.5% | $17,299 +6% |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $16,320 -5.6% |
| 2015 | $2,642 -2.4% | $17,280 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $17,280 +3.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $16,717 +6% |
| 2012 | -- | $15,771 +3.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $15,302 |
| 2010 | -- | $15,302 +5% |
| 2009 | -- | $14,572 +4.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $13,931 +6% |
| 2007 | -- | $13,143 +3.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $12,752 |
| 2005 | -- | $12,752 +5% |
| 2004 | -- | $12,144 +4.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $11,610 +6% |
| 2002 | -- | $10,953 +3.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $10,627 |
| 2000 | -- | $10,627 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Elm Park