Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $599,000

    80 Van Pelt Ave, Staten Island, NY 10303

    3beds
    1,693sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1915
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $611,800 Zestimate®
    $354/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Three generously sized bedroomsAdditional three-quarter bathSpacious and versatile residenceExpansive yardFormal dining room
    Introducing a spacious and versatile residence offering an exceptional opportunity to create your ideal home. This well-proportioned property features three generously sized bedrooms, complemented by a full unfinished attic—an inviting canvas for expansion, creative use, or additional living space. The home is thoughtfully laid out with a formal living room and a formal dining room, perfect for both everyday living and hosting gatherings. A full finished basement with a separate outside entrance provides added flexibility, ideal for extended living, recreation, or private workspace. With one full bathroom and an additional three-quarter bath, the home offers both comfort and convenience. Outside, a private driveway accommodates multiple vehicles with ease, while the expansive yard presents endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment, entertaining, or future enhancements. A property rich in space, potential, and opportunity—ready to be tailored to your vision.
    51 days
    |
    285
    |
    17
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    EXP Realty 888-276-0630,

    Jose M Oropeza 646-709-7029,

    Jaret Marquez 929-302-5444

    Source: SIBOR,MLS#: 2601688MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,693
      • Total interior livable area: 1,693 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 44 x 160
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 012110144
      • Zoning: R3A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1915

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110
      • Sewer: Public Sewer

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Staten Island

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $354/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $628,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,477
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        $611,800

        $581,000 - $642,000

        $3,938/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Pending sale$599,000$354/sqft
        Source: SIBOR #2601688 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$599,000$354/sqft
        Source: SIBOR #2601688 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,746 +6%$37,680 +18.9%
        2024$4,478 $31,680 -8.7%
        2023-- $34,680 +5.7%
        2022-- $32,820 +20.8%
        2021-- $27,180 +12.7%
        2020$3,872 +6.5%$24,120 +4.7%
        2019$3,636 $23,040 +26%
        2018-- $18,288
        2017$3,728 +17.7%$18,288 +5.2%
        2016$3,167 $17,392 +6%
        2015$3,167 +18.8%$16,410 +6%
        2014$2,666 $15,482 +1.6%
        2013-- $15,240 -0.8%
        2012-- $15,362 +6%
        2011-- $14,494 +6%
        2010-- $13,675 +6%
        2009-- $12,902
        2008-- $12,902 +0.8%
        2007-- $12,802 +6%
        2006-- $12,079 +6%
        2005-- $11,396 +6%
        2004-- $10,752
        2003-- $10,752 +0.8%
        2002-- $10,669 +6%
        2001-- $10,066 +6%
        2000-- $9,497

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Mariner's Harbor

        Getting around

        57 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable