Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $150,000/mo

    323 E Reds Rd, Aspen, CO 81611

    5beds
    5,038sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Bunk roomFire pitMultiple decksExpansive aspen mountain viewsFront and rear patiosFive en-suite bedroomsTwo-car garage
    Newly completed in Spring 2026, this contemporary Red Mountain residence is available for rent for the first time. The home features five en-suite bedrooms, including a bunk room, generous natural-light filled living spaces and expansive Aspen Mountain views. Set on a private -acre lot with a flat lawn surrounded by mature aspen trees, the property offers multiple decks, front and rear patios, outdoor kitchen and fire pit, along with a jacuzzi and two-car garage. All just minutes from downtown and nearby trails.
    22 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,038 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 273706303008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Aspen

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2026Listed for rent$150,000$30/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Sold$25,000,000-13.5%$4,962/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #189105 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Contingent$28,900,000$5,736/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #189105 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listed for sale$28,900,000+81.8%$5,736/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #189105 Report a problem
    2/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: AGSMLS #171051 Report a problem
    7/10/2021Listed for sale$15,900,000+31.4%$3,156/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #171051 Report a problem
    6/21/2021Sold$12,100,000-6.9%$2,402/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #169983 Report a problem
    5/14/2021Pending sale$13,000,000$2,580/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #169983 Report a problem
    5/14/2021Listed for sale$13,000,000$2,580/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #169983 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 81611