3230 Cumberland Rd APT 78, Ocean Springs, MS 39564
Home value
$120,000
$113,000 - $127,000
$1,672/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,672/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,672/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$598/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$598/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lee Jordan 228-424-1936,
Century 21 Busch Realty Group
Ron J Prewitt, B19972
Diamondhead Properties, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Washer/Dryer
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,136
- Total interior livable area: 1,136 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, On Site
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: See Remarks
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Bayou, Marina, See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 7.28 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 61332078.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block, Slab
- Roof: Flat
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Ocean Springs
- Subdivision: Oak Glen Marina
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $599 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4136966 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Pending sale | $132,000$116/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4136966 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $132,000-6.7%$116/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4136966 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $141,500+7.2%$125/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4136966 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Listing removed | $132,000$116/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4116464 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $132,000-5.6%$116/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4116464 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $139,900-9.7%$123/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4116464 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MLS United #4086095 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,375+6.2%$1/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4086095 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MLS United Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: MLS United Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MLS United #4029121 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $154,900$136/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4029121 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,531 -1% | $19,055 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $19,055 +66% |
| 2022 | -- | $11,476 -0.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $11,534 +97.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $5,853 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,853 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,853 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,853 -86.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $44,170 +900% |
| 2014 | -- | $4,417 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,417 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,417 +12.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $3,938 -65.9% |
| 2010 | $1,623 -31.9% | $11,547 -34.4% |
| 2009 | $2,384 +11.6% | $17,614 +9.4% |
| 2008 | $2,137 +8% | $16,106 +14.5% |
| 2007 | $1,979 +50.5% | $14,067 +50.5% |
| 2006 | $1,315 | $9,345 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 39564